Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7261,694
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9572,459
OranArgentina 10,8666,752
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5288,407
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1389,407
OstendeBelgium 1,024636
ObidosBrazil 8,3265,174
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3153,303
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,9753,092
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,9763,092
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9608,054
OdenseDenmark 867539
OtavaloEcuador 9,2765,764
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,6219,707
OuluFinland 1,447899
OroomiehIran 4,0732,531
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2631,406
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6573,515
ObihiroJapan 8,1055,036
OfunatoJapan 8,4745,266
OitaJapan 8,7735,452
OkayamaJapan 8,7025,408
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2645,757
OmaezakiJapan 8,8445,496
OmuJapan 7,9224,923
OnahamaJapan 8,6755,391
OsakaJapan 8,7525,439
OshimaJapan 8,8635,508
OtaruJapan 8,0214,984
OwaseJapan 8,8385,492
OuarzazateMorocco 3,2772,036
OujoaMorocco 2,8211,753
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5439,658
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,78411,051
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,17811,296
OphirNew Zealand 18,23611,332
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,55910,911
OtautauNew Zealand 18,30611,375
OcotalNicaragua 8,4375,243
OrlandNorway 687427
OsloNorway 660410
OhotskRussia 6,3723,960
OkhotskRussia 6,3723,960
OlekminskRussia 5,7033,544
OlenekRussia 4,7572,956
OmskRussia 4,2402,635
OnegaRussia 2,0561,278
OrenburgRussia 3,5102,181
OymyakonRussia 5,9653,707
OviedoSpain 1,8941,177
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 890553
Orkney IslandsUk 165103
OdessaUkraine 2,5731,599
OvrucUkraine 2,0921,300
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,2323,873
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,4013,978
Oakland, MdUsa 5,6873,534
Oakley, IdUsa 7,1274,429
Oconto, WiUsa 5,6463,508
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,9663,086
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,9864,341
Olathe, KsUsa 6,5244,054
Olivia, MnUsa 6,0103,735
Olympia, WaUsa 6,9964,347
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,3613,953
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,3613,953
Oolitic, InUsa 6,1133,799
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7614,201
Orono, MeUsa 4,6422,885
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,7543,576
Oswego, NyUsa 5,1743,215
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,0403,754
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,5244,054
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,2343,874
Owosso, MiUsa 5,6183,491
Ozark, ArUsa 6,8374,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -