Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0868,753
UaupesBrazil 8,6915,401
UbatubaBrazil 10,1106,283
UberabaBrazil 9,8306,108
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3063,297
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8463,633
UpernavikGreenland 2,6771,664
UummannaqGreenland 2,5291,572
UdineItaly 1,8291,136
Ustica IslandItaly 2,5871,608
UenoJapan 8,7645,446
UnzendakeJapan 8,7775,454
UrakawaJapan 8,1735,079
UshibukaJapan 8,8245,483
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,6885,399
UwajimaJapan 8,8055,472
UkmergeLithuania 1,6211,007
UtenaLithuania 1,6521,027
UlaangomMongolia 5,5483,447
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,3703,958
UlgiiMongolia 5,5193,430
UliastaiMongolia 5,9453,694
UmnugoviMongolia 5,5973,478
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,5814,090
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3115,165
UfaRussia 3,3542,084
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,4222,127
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0423,755
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7114,170
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9553,700
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,6911,672
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9964,347
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0803,778
Ust-OlojRussia 5,8373,627
Umm BeninSudan 5,9663,707
UmeňSweden 1,186737
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3985,840
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0855,646
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,9205,543
UrfaTurkey 3,7942,358
UsakTurkey 3,1981,987
Uman’Ukraine 2,3581,465
UzgorodUkraine 1,9671,222
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,6483,510
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,7283,559
Urbana, IlUsa 6,0773,776
Urbana, OhUsa 5,8453,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -