Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,3032,053
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0201,876
EsquelArgentina 13,0968,138
EzeizaArgentina 11,7817,321
East SaleAustralia 16,71110,385
Esperance (po)Australia 15,0229,335
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0239,336
EssendonAustralia 16,57110,297
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9946,211
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1156,907
EspinosaBrazil 9,1435,682
Earlton, OnCanada 5,0113,114
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,0493,759
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,0123,736
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,0233,743
Edson, AbCanada 6,1313,810
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,7424,190
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,8973,043
Estevan, SkCanada 5,9853,719
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,6214,115
Eureka, NtCanada 3,3872,105
ErlianChina 6,9844,340
El CaranoColombia 8,6545,378
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,105687
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,1274,429
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,9884,342
El ArishEgypt 4,1332,568
El TorEgypt 4,4082,739
ErfurtGermany 1,269789
EssenGermany 1,096681
EsfahanIran 4,8913,039
EilatIsrael 4,3332,692
EsashiJapan 8,1365,056
EldoretKenya 7,3294,554
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,0793,777
EssaouiraMorocco 3,2472,018
EeldeNetherlands 913567
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,68610,991
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,10111,248
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,5695,325
EnuguNigeria 6,0143,737
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9186,785
EvoraPortugal 2,4461,520
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2654,515
EkimcanRussia 6,7794,212
Elat’MaRussia 2,5771,601
ElistaRussia 3,3012,052
ErbogacenRussia 5,2273,248
EssejRussia 4,4672,776
Ed DueimSudan 5,8073,609
El FasherSudan 5,6073,484
El GeneinaSudan 5,5363,440
El ObeidSudan 5,8183,615
El ShowakSudan 5,9013,667
En NahudSudan 5,8053,607
EdirneTurkey 2,7891,733
ErzincanTurkey 3,6022,238
ErzurumTurkey 3,6662,278
EskisehirTurkey 3,1491,957
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,5712,841
EntebbeUganda 7,2794,524
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 480298
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 551343
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,4733,401
Eastman, GaUsa 6,5274,056
Eastport, MeUsa 4,5402,821
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,3543,949
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,7154,173
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,7574,821
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,7433,569
Elko, NvUsa 7,3154,546
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,6734,147
Elmira, NyUsa 5,3033,296
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,4234,613
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,8563,017
Erie, PaUsa 5,4863,409
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,5744,085
Eugene, OrUsa 7,2874,528
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,6964,161
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,6514,754
Eureka, SdUsa 6,1373,814
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,0674,391
Evansville, InUsa 6,2253,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -