Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,8509,228
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,0975,653
ParanaArgentina 11,5587,182
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2106,966
PehuajoArgentina 12,0227,471
PergaminoArgentina 11,7727,315
PigeArgentina 12,2137,589
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6917,265
PosadasArgentina 10,9286,791
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0606,873
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0727,501
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7877,325
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5279,027
Port HedlandAustralia 13,5958,448
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0291,882
ParakouBenin 5,6583,516
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3515,189
ParacatuBrazil 9,5275,920
ParanaBrazil 9,0815,643
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4496,493
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9526,184
ParintinsBrazil 8,4555,254
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8614,885
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8776,759
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6586,001
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3655,198
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3965,217
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1975,715
PeixeBrazil 9,0575,628
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4735,265
PicosBrazil 8,2665,137
PiraiBrazil 9,9846,204
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4675,883
PompeuBrazil 9,6666,007
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4266,479
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1575,069
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6196,599
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4145,850
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0136,844
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9225,544
PosseBrazil 9,1845,707
PlevenBulgaria 2,5401,578
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6621,654
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,7586,064
Peace River, AbCanada 5,9203,679
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9792,473
Penticton, BcCanada 6,6344,122
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,0123,114
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,2093,237
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,2143,240
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8374,248
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9022,425
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,7844,215
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,7163,552
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,7473,571
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3183,926
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5214,053
Princeton, BcCanada 5,7833,594
ParronChile 12,2477,611
Puerto AysenChile 13,3948,323
Puerto MonttChile 13,0408,103
Punta ArenasChile 14,0188,711
PingbianChina 8,2365,118
PeralesColombia 8,6995,406
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,1215,046
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,6975,405
PragueCzech Republic 1,479919
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,2044,477
PimentelDominican Republic 7,0074,354
PoloDominican Republic 7,1744,458
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9764,335
PichilingueEcuador 9,4705,885
PortoviejoEcuador 9,5195,915
PuyoEcuador 9,4275,858
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0422,512
ParisFrance 1,280795
PerpignanFrance 1,9561,215
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,7548,547
Port-GentilGabon 6,8204,238
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,0086,219
PotsdamGermany 1,227763
PatrasGreece 2,9171,812
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0491,894
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,2881,422
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,8244,241
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,2044,477
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,1385,057
PecsHungary 2,0231,257
PambanIndia 8,5825,333
PuneIndia 7,4024,600
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,7336,670
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1256,913
PadovaItaly 1,8511,150
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7491,087
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,6531,649
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,6411,641
PantelleriaItaly 2,7581,714
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8691,162
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3931,487
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1091,310
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,2281,384
PiacenzaItaly 1,8421,145
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9891,236
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,9631,220
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3491,460
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,4641,531
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2571,403
PrizziItaly 2,6981,677
PakseLaos 9,4585,877
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,1236,291
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3606,438
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4006,463
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3357,665
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,4131,500
PatheinMyanmar 8,7195,418
PutaoMyanmar 7,8504,878
PyiMyanmar 8,5485,312
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5269,648
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,47210,857
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,79911,061
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,79911,060
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,85911,098
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,33710,773
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,59910,936
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,2395,120
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,1883,845
PohangNorth Korea 8,4075,224
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9744,955
PadidanPakistan 6,3073,919
PanjgurPakistan 6,0743,775
ParachinarPakistan 5,7783,591
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1983,852
PeshawarPakistan 5,8503,635
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7978,573
PilarParaguay 10,9766,820
PiscoPeru 10,5256,541
PiuraPeru 9,9296,170
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,0566,249
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6316,606
PoznanPoland 1,397868
PrzemyslPoland 1,8951,177
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,2381,391
PortalegrePortugal 2,3611,467
Porto Portugal 2,1751,352
PavelecRussia 2,5061,557
PecoraRussia 2,9191,814
PermRussia 3,1851,979
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2954,534
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8961,178
PjatigorskRussia 3,4182,124
PoronajskRussia 7,4364,621
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,9941,861
Providenja BayRussia 6,1523,823
PskovRussia 1,6951,054
PodorSenegal 4,9623,084
PopradSlovakia 1,8351,140
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7516,681
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,9186,163
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3061,433
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,7365,428
Port SudanSudan 5,4303,374
ParamariboSuriname 7,5284,678
PiteňSweden 1,279795
PalmyraSyria 4,0102,492
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,6519,104
PhetchabunThailand 9,0905,649
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,0095,598
PhraeThailand 8,8745,515
PhuketThailand 9,7726,072
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,7426,054
Prachin BuriThailand 9,3325,799
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4655,881
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,3654,576
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,105687
PoltavaUkraine 2,5261,570
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4997,146
PradoUruguay 11,6957,267
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6637,247
Palestine, IlUsa 6,1653,831
Pana, IlUsa 6,1873,845
Paoli, InUsa 6,0603,766
Paris, IlUsa 6,0773,776
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,8263,620
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9774,335
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,8224,239
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,0284,367
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,8044,228
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,4834,029
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,9694,331
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8924,283
Peoria, IlUsa 6,1053,794
Perry, OkUsa 6,8984,287
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4083,360
Philo, OhUsa 5,7613,580
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,8654,887
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,3003,915
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,8044,228
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,7673,584
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,1413,816
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6213,493
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,2453,259
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,9903,101
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,5914,096
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,9814,338
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,7673,584
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,0403,754
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,6454,129
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,8984,287
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3054,540
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,2993,293
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,8984,287
Portage, WiUsa 5,7793,591
Portland, MaineUsa 4,8232,997
Portland, OregonUsa 7,1194,424
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,9693,709
Prescott, ArUsa 6,8774,274
Priest River, IdUsa 6,6554,136
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,6113,487
Princeton, InUsa 6,2543,886
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,0433,134
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,0534,383
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,1765,081
PetaukeZambia 8,7665,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -