Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,6563,515
TiranaAlbania 2,5361,576
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,1852,601
TebessaAlgeria 2,8301,759
TimimounAlgeria 3,4382,136
TindoufAlgeria 3,6502,268
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0581,900
TrelewArgentina 12,8778,002
TucumanArgentina 11,2717,004
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3098,892
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3088,891
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7338,534
TibooburraAustralia 15,6399,718
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8089,202
TshaneBotswana 9,5915,960
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0105,599
TarauacaBrazil 9,6986,027
TauaBrazil 8,1155,043
TefeBrazil 8,9165,540
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4005,841
TeresinaBrazil 8,1095,039
TiriosBrazil 7,9294,927
TorresBrazil 10,8886,766
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8604,884
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0846,266
TriunfoBrazil 8,2295,114
TucuruiBrazil 8,2495,126
TuriacuBrazil 7,8624,885
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0402,511
Terrace, BcCanada 6,4484,007
Teslin, YtCanada 6,0023,730
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,4923,413
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,3903,350
Thompson, MbCanada 5,2023,233
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,4243,371
Timmins, OnCanada 5,0113,114
Tofino, BcCanada 6,8894,281
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,3133,302
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,3223,307
Trenton, OnCanada 5,1743,215
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,0063,111
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,0722,530
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7687,934
TaiyuanChina 7,5894,716
TaoyuanChina 9,2045,720
TengchongChina 8,1165,043
T√łnderDenmark 832517
TylstrupDenmark 721448
TystofteDenmark 919571
TamayoDominican Republic 7,1414,437
TahrirEgypt 4,0382,509
TantaEgypt 4,0372,508
TallinEstonia 1,436892
TartuEstonia 1,575979
TampereFinland 1,352840
TurkuFinland 1,284798
ToulonFrance 1,9551,215
ToulouseFrance 1,8461,147
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,1538,795
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2459,473
TchibanGabon 7,0854,403
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7192,311
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,258782
TamaleGhana 5,6413,506
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7421,704
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,0141,873
TimehriGuyana 7,6144,731
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,4385,244
TelaHonduras 8,2945,154
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,5335,303
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,5335,303
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,3717,688
TabrizIran 4,1012,548
TeheranIran 4,5842,849
Tel AvivIsrael 4,0912,542
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,5301,572
TarvisioItaly 1,7971,117
TermoliItaly 2,2981,428
TorinoItaly 1,7811,107
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7621,095
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,6531,649
TrevicoItaly 2,4041,494
TrevisoItaly 1,8361,141
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8851,172
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7761,104
TabouIvory Coast 6,2203,865
TadotsuJapan 8,7375,429
TakadaJapan 8,5835,334
TakamatsuJapan 8,7435,433
TakayamaJapan 8,6525,377
TanegashimaJapan 9,0105,599
TatenoJapan 8,7475,436
TateyamaJapan 8,8535,501
TokushimaJapan 8,7865,460
TokyoJapan 8,7775,454
TomakomaiJapan 8,0945,030
TottoriJapan 8,6285,361
ToyamaJapan 8,5935,340
ToyookaJapan 8,6415,370
TsuJapan 8,7795,455
TsurugaJapan 8,6685,387
TsuyamaJapan 8,6645,384
TurgayKazakhstan 4,1132,556
TripoliLebanon 3,8982,422
TobrukLibya 3,6472,266
TripoliLibya 3,2312,008
TelsiaiLithuania 1,444897
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,8116,097
TolanaroMadagascar 10,4286,480
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1396,300
ThyoloMalawi 9,0895,648
TawauMalaysia 11,1386,921
TessalitMali 4,4462,763
TimbuktuMali 4,8262,999
TombMali 4,8323,003
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6982,919
TacubayaMexico 8,5775,330
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,2395,120
TarialanMongolia 6,0143,737
TosontsengelMongolia 5,9203,679
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1803,840
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,6264,118
TangierMorocco 2,7371,701
TarfayaMorocco 3,6932,295
TazaMorocco 2,8911,797
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,4555,254
TaungooMyanmar 8,6035,346
ThandweMyanmar 8,5335,303
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6619,732
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,32811,389
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,43410,834
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,31511,381
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,88511,114
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,63710,960
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,62010,949
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,50810,880
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,22011,322
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,49210,870
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,47410,858
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,57510,921
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,55010,906
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,66910,980
TemukaNew Zealand 18,17611,295
TimaruNew Zealand 18,18111,298
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,97111,167
TahouaNiger 5,0593,143
TillaberyNiger 5,1143,178
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3015,158
TromsoNorway 1,407875
TrondheimNorway 709441
ThumraitOman 6,4183,988
TacnaPeru 10,6456,615
TarapotoPeru 9,8286,107
TrujilloPeru 10,1286,294
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7706,693
TorunPoland 1,436893
TimisoaraRomania 2,1731,350
TambovRussia 2,6821,666
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,7972,981
TaraRussia 4,1592,584
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8172,372
TermezRussia 5,3243,309
TernejRussia 7,7114,792
TobolskRussia 3,7802,349
TomskRussia 4,6812,909
Tot’MaRussia 2,3931,487
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9621,840
TuapseRussia 3,2001,989
TuraRussia 4,7132,928
TurukhanskRussia 4,1622,586
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,3873,347
TortosaSpain 2,1521,338
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,7615,444
TokerSudan 5,5693,460
TartousSyria 3,8612,399
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2195,729
TaboraTanzania 7,8374,870
TakThailand 8,9415,556
TrangThailand 9,8736,135
TabligboTogo 5,9613,704
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8566,746
TunisTunisia 2,7161,688
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,2962,670
TireeUk 525326
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 571355
TernopilUkraine 2,0621,281
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4597,121
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5494,069
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,1453,819
Talladega, AlUsa 6,5984,100
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7394,188
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8714,269
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,8793,654
Taunton, MaUsa 5,0103,113
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,4834,029
Temple, TxUsa 7,3714,580
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1504,443
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,7974,223
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,7273,559
Toledo, IaUsa 6,1553,825
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,7183,553
Tooele, UtUsa 7,1954,471
Topeka, KsUsa 6,5494,070
Towanda, PaUsa 5,3123,301
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,1504,443
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,3823,344
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,9324,929
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,8244,240
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,6634,141
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,6523,513
TashkentUzbekistan 5,0873,161
TumeremoVenezuela 7,6964,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -