Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,2923,289
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,9362,446
QubaAzerbaijan 3,9392,448
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,9914,966
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,7932,357
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,6292,876
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,3943,973
QuinteroChile 12,1637,558
QingdaoChina 8,0645,011
QiqiharChina 7,0734,395
QuitoEcuador 9,3265,795
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,20511,313
QuettaPakistan 5,9263,683
Quanah, TxUsa 7,1944,470
Quitman, GaUsa 6,6724,146
Quang TriVietnam 9,3725,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -