Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9711,225
LuandaAngola 7,7784,833
LuenaAngola 8,2165,106
La PlataArgentina 11,7717,315
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8216,724
La RiojaArgentina 11,5967,206
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9127,402
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,8298,594
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8536,744
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,03310,584
LavertonAustralia 16,57610,300
LearmonthAustralia 13,5288,407
LongreachAustralia 15,1389,407
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1389,407
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,51710,264
Low HeadAustralia 16,96710,544
LinzAustria 1,6511,026
LerwickUk 21
La PazBolivia 10,3926,458
LavrasBrazil 9,8776,137
LencoisBrazil 8,8405,493
LinharesBrazil 9,5155,913
LondrinaBrazil 10,3316,420
LomBulgaria 2,4411,517
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,5623,456
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,2333,252
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,7142,930
Langara, BcCanada 6,5994,101
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,0403,132
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,3513,947
London, OnCanada 5,4563,391
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4292,131
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,2483,261
Lytton, BcCanada 6,6324,121
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,7422,325
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8517,364
LanzhouChina 7,3414,562
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3034,538
Las GaviotasColombia 8,4605,257
LimonCosta Rica 8,5975,342
LarnacaCyprus 3,7552,333
LimassolCyprus 3,7462,328
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3825,209
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7964,844
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 709441
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,0204,362
La VegaDominican Republic 7,0264,366
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,0534,383
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9864,341
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,3565,814
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,7416,053
LuxorEgypt 4,6222,872
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5895,337
Laucala BayFiji 15,3459,535
LappeenrantaFinland 1,593990
Le MansFrance 1,361846
LilleFrance 1,099683
LyonFrance 1,6541,028
LambarnGabon 6,8404,250
LastourvilleGabon 6,8874,279
LibrevilleGabon 6,7014,164
LeipzigGermany 1,286799
LindenbergGermany 1,288801
LamiaGreece 2,8791,789
LarissaGreece 2,8061,744
LemnosGreece 2,8921,797
LimnosGreece 2,8961,799
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,8234,240
LabeGuinea 5,5073,422
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6696,630
La CeibaHonduras 8,2585,132
La MesaHonduras 8,3445,185
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1643,830
LudhianaIndia 6,3713,959
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9141,811
LatinaItaly 2,2821,418
LatronicoItaly 2,5281,571
LecceItaly 2,5841,606
LodwarKenya 7,0694,393
Luang PrabangLaos 8,8075,473
LiepajaLatvia 1,351840
LaukuvaLithuania 1,464910
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,261784
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,5521,586
LabuanMalaysia 10,9056,776
LuqaMalta 2,9251,818
Le LamentinMartinique 6,9584,324
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6795,393
LashioMyanmar 8,2865,149
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,08511,238
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,17211,292
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,93411,144
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,83111,080
LincolnNew Zealand 18,13111,267
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,89311,119
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,89311,119
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,89311,119
LagosNigeria 5,9683,709
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 484301
LillehammerNorway 643400
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,2213,866
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4956,522
LimaPeru 10,4056,466
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5176,536
LisbonPortugal 2,4481,521
LeninbadRussia 5,2053,235
LevsiRussia 3,5692,218
LungiSierra Leone 5,8183,615
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8741,165
LanzaroteSpain 3,5932,233
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,9701,224
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,6871,049
LuganoSwitzerland 1,7081,061
LatakiaSyria 3,7942,358
LampangThailand 8,8255,484
LoeiThailand 9,0225,606
Lop BuriThailand 9,2215,730
LomeTogo 6,0063,732
LeemingUk 651405
London-GatwickUk 997620
LynehamUk 963598
L’VovUkraine 1,9521,213
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,4321,511
LozovajaUkraine 2,6741,661
LubnyUkraine 2,4141,500
LuckUkraine 1,9631,220
LuganskUkraine 2,8581,776
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,9043,669
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,1433,817
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,1744,458
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2474,503
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7094,169
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,9703,089
Laketown, UtUsa 6,9994,349
Lamar, MoUsa 6,5644,079
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4174,609
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,9663,707
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,8234,240
Langdon, NdUsa 5,7823,593
Laramie, WyUsa 6,8264,242
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8164,857
Larned, KsUsa 6,8144,234
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,0084,355
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,7484,815
Laurel, MdUsa 5,5793,467
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,5244,054
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,9143,054
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,2143,862
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,5134,047
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,4734,023
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,7673,584
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,2113,859
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,1133,799
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,4704,021
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,8703,648
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,8314,245
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,7772,969
Lexington, MoUsa 6,4734,023
Lexington, VaUsa 5,8173,615
Libby, MtUsa 6,5834,091
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,4444,004
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,6333,500
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,0443,756
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,7704,207
Llano, TxUsa 7,4654,639
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,7314,182
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,0995,033
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,0805,021
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,0985,032
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,4874,652
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,8963,664
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,1193,802
Louisville, MsUsa 6,7584,200
Loup City, NeUsa 6,5134,047
Lowville, NyUsa 5,0923,164
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,3584,572
Luling, TxUsa 7,5204,673
Lusk, WyUsa 6,6364,123
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,8433,631
LivingstoneZambia 9,0045,595
LundaziZambia 8,6155,353
LusakaZambia 8,8125,476
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8015,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -