Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6203,492
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,7493,572
JuninArgentina 11,8517,365
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2606,375
JacobinaBrazil 8,6625,383
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8934,905
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0424,997
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5515,935
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8746,136
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,9913,723
JiuquanChina 6,7404,188
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,6605,381
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,0414,375
JimaniDominican Republic 7,1824,463
JoensuuFinland 1,6461,023
JokioinenFinland 1,345836
JyvskylFinland 1,446898
JakobshavnGreenland 2,4901,548
JulianehbGreenland 2,4151,501
JagdalpurIndia 7,8024,848
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,5937,204
JerusalemIsrael 4,1192,559
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,5235,296
JosNigeria 5,6543,513
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,246774
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,247775
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1923,848
JhelumPakistan 6,0623,767
JiwaniPakistan 6,1253,806
JuliacaPeru 10,3856,454
JakutskRussia 5,8033,606
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,3752,097
JenisejskRussia 4,8513,015
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0515,003
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6664,764
JamestownSaint Helena 8,4685,262
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,3033,295
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9383,690
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,9636,191
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6251,631
JubaSudan 6,7414,189
JokkmokkSweden 1,260783
JönköpingSweden 915568
Jonkoping ASweden 911566
JendoubaTunisia 2,7261,694
JerbaTunisia 3,0491,894
JerseyUk 1,218757
JaltaUkraine 2,9111,809
Jackson, MsUsa 6,8784,274
Jackson, TnUsa 6,5114,046
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5944,098
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,1803,840
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,5683,460
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,2283,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -