Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,0742,532
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8501,771
DavisAntarctica 15,6389,718
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9358,659
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4348,348
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6167,218
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,20210,068
DhakaBangladesh 7,8374,870
D’UccleBelgium 1,095681
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5155,913
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6325,986
DouradosBrazil 10,3596,437
DoualaCameroon 6,3123,922
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6212,250
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,6923,537
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,0583,765
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,1013,791
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6842,289
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2882,043
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,5232,810
Dryden, OnCanada 5,4673,397
DuianChina 7,0424,376
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3421,455
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5044,042
DajabonDominican Republic 7,0544,383
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,1604,450
DabaaEgypt 3,9052,427
DakhlaEgypt 4,4882,789
DijonFrance 1,489925
DresdenGermany 1,366849
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,9621,219
DebrecenHungary 2,0341,264
DalatangiIceland 849527
DaltonganjIndia 7,4474,627
DarbhangaIndia 7,3494,567
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7074,790
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7114,792
DumkaIndia 7,6004,723
DwarkaIndia 6,7774,211
DezfulIran 4,7392,945
DublinIreland 808502
DecimomannuItaly 2,4191,503
DobbiacoItaly 1,7281,074
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9563,701
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1032,550
DagorettiKenya 7,5744,706
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6891,050
DedzaMalawi 8,8645,508
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6644,141
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5194,051
DaweiMyanmar 9,1605,692
De BiltNetherlands 977607
De KooyNetherlands 881548
Den HelderNetherlands 876545
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,79111,055
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,10611,251
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,33211,392
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,33911,396
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 518322
DalbandinPakistan 5,9143,675
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0083,733
DirPakistan 5,7573,578
DroshPakistan 5,7213,555
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0696,257
DohaQatar 5,5623,456
DorohoiRomania 2,2241,382
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5062,179
DudinkaRussia 3,8822,412
DzardzanRussia 5,0293,125
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3923,351
DakarSenegal 5,2223,245
DaruSierra Leone 5,8573,640
DurbanSouth Africa 10,4416,488
DamazinSudan 6,1163,801
DongolaSudan 5,2003,231
DamascusSyria 4,0312,505
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0312,505
Deir EzzorSyria 4,0312,505
DusanbeTajikistan 5,2903,287
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,2475,125
DjerbaTunisia 3,0801,914
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,7992,361
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 399248
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 694431
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,6231,630
DonetskUkraine 2,8151,749
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7603,579
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,3513,947
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,7743,588
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,1824,463
Danville, IlUsa 6,0773,776
Darlington, ScUsa 6,1363,813
Davenport, WaUsa 6,7534,196
David City, NeUsa 6,4263,993
Dayton, OhUsa 5,8853,657
Dayton, WaUsa 6,8744,271
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7814,214
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,7864,838
Decatur, IlUsa 6,1293,808
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7164,795
Delaware, OhUsa 5,8143,613
Delphine, InUsa 5,9373,689
Denton, MdUsa 5,5243,433
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,9324,308
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,2293,871
Deseret, UtUsa 7,3724,581
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,8713,648
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,6393,504
Dickson, TnUsa 6,3943,973
Dillon, MtUsa 6,8004,226
Dixon, IlUsa 6,0043,731
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,8844,278
Dover, DeUsa 5,5243,433
Dover, TnUsa 6,4333,998
Dublin, TxUsa 7,3204,549
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,0043,731
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,6943,538
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,3063,919
Durham, NhUsa 4,9143,054
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2102,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -