Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,6101,622
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7737,316
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,5077,151
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9607,432
ViennaAustria 1,7361,079
VitebskBelarus 1,9241,195
VassourasBrazil 9,9526,184
VicosaBrazil 9,7516,059
VitoriaBrazil 9,6205,978
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0735,638
VarnaBulgaria 2,7131,686
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,8673,025
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7884,218
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,9753,713
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,9413,692
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,8504,257
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,8894,281
ValdiviaChile 12,8928,011
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,8267,971
VallenarChile 11,7137,279
ValparaisoChile 12,1447,547
VanguardiaColombia 8,6425,370
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,2635,756
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 767477
VestervigDenmark 667414
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,0584,386
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,9964,347
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,0274,366
VilsandiEstonia 1,314816
VaasaFinland 1,248775
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,063661
VeravalIndia 6,9864,341
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,0024,972
ValentiaIreland 1,071666
VeniceItaly 1,8561,154
VeronaItaly 1,8241,133
VicenzaItaly 1,8261,135
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2061,371
ViterboItaly 2,1641,345
VolterraItaly 2,0311,262
VientianeLaos 9,0175,603
VarenaLithuania 1,6691,037
VilniusLithuania 1,6761,042
VeracruzMexico 8,4385,244
VlissingenNetherlands 1,012629
VaernesNorway 733455
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 585363
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,8461,147
VillarricaParaguay 10,7836,701
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,3941,488
VanavaraRussia 5,1003,169
VasileviciRussia 2,0841,295
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8871,173
VerhojanskRussia 5,3443,321
ViljujskRussia 5,4233,370
VitimRussia 5,5413,443
Vize IslandRussia 3,2662,030
VladivostokRussia 7,7664,826
VolgogradRussia 3,1391,950
VologdaRussia 2,2681,409
VoronezRussia 2,6411,641
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4323,376
VytegraRussia 2,0291,261
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,7045,409
ValenciaSpain 2,2981,428
ValladolidSpain 2,0721,287
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,0551,277
VisbySweden 1,150714
VanTurkey 3,9112,430
ValleyUk 794493
VinnitsaUkraine 2,2361,390
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,8094,853
Valdez, AkUsa 6,2033,855
Valentine, NeUsa 6,4454,005
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,1174,423
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,2793,902
Vevay, InUsa 6,0343,749
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,9184,299
Victoria, TxUsa 7,5604,698
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,8803,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -