Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5413,443
ChlefAlgeria 2,6671,658
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7121,685
CeresArgentina 11,4307,103
ChamicalArgentina 11,6697,251
ChepesArgentina 11,7787,319
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2148,211
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4087,089
CórdobaArgentina 11,6717,252
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6787,257
CorrientesArgentina 11,0526,868
CairnsAustralia 14,5229,024
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,53310,274
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7538,547
CedunaAustralia 15,4949,628
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5229,646
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6989,133
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0119,950
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1218,775
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,18710,059
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1869,437
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0284,989
CharnocksBarbados 7,0294,368
CotonouBenin 5,9903,722
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7026,029
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9586,188
CabroboBrazil 8,3415,183
CaceresBrazil 9,8546,123
CaetiteBrazil 9,0405,617
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0875,025
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1696,319
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4456,491
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0546,248
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2195,107
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0835,645
CaparaoBrazil 9,6936,023
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7836,079
CaratingaBrazil 9,6275,982
CaravelasBrazil 9,3125,787
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0995,654
CarolinaBrazil 8,5275,299
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4296,481
CataguasesBrazil 9,8126,098
CatalaoBrazil 9,6696,008
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0136,222
CaxiasBrazil 8,1075,038
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9256,789
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9054,912
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8506,121
ChapecoBrazil 10,7696,692
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4115,848
CipoBrazil 8,5845,334
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6965,404
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5915,960
CordeiroBrazil 9,8696,133
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0585,629
CorumbaBrazil 10,1536,309
CoximBrazil 9,9766,199
CrateusBrazil 8,0374,994
CuiabaBrazil 9,7346,049
CuritibaBrazil 10,4676,504
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,2693,895
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4342,755
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7864,217
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9561,837
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1241,942
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5612,213
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8633,022
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8084,230
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7734,209
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3572,086
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,5764,087
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5802,846
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2642,650
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2232,624
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2192,622
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7544,197
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2922,667
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,3402,697
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,4912,791
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7442,327
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8102,989
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8222,997
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1331,947
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,8243,619
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,0133,115
Comox, BcCanada 6,7974,223
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,8763,030
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,9902,479
Coronation, AbCanada 6,0813,779
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,4774,025
ChicoChile 13,4618,365
ChillanChile 12,5327,788
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5977,828
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5637,185
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4308,345
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3407,668
ChangchunChina 7,4724,643
ChangduChina 7,4764,646
ChangshaChina 8,5155,291
ChengduChina 7,8594,884
ChongqingChina 8,0985,032
Camilo DazaColombia 8,2175,106
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9691,223
CamagueyCuba 7,2274,491
CasablancaCuba 7,3074,540
ChebCzech Republic 1,409875
CopenhagenDenmark 947588
CabreraDominican Republic 6,9514,319
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,0654,390
CotuiDominican Republic 7,0134,358
CanarEcuador 9,5825,955
CairoEgypt 4,1222,561
CaenFrance 1,221759
ChateaurouxFrance 1,491926
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4984,659
CocobeachGabon 6,6424,127
CologneGermany 1,140709
ChiosGreece 3,0851,917
CorfuGreece 2,7111,685
ConakryGuinea 5,7193,554
CatacamasHonduras 8,2865,149
CholutecaHonduras 8,5055,285
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,2795,145
CherrapunjiIndia 7,7494,815
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,7494,815
ChahbaharIran 6,0403,754
ClaremorrisIreland 857533
ClonesIreland 754469
Collooney, SligoIreland 795494
CorkIreland 1,022635
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,028639
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4321,511
CameriItaly 1,7501,088
CampobassoItaly 2,3321,449
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3721,474
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4561,526
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3661,470
Cape MeleItaly 1,9061,184
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,5111,560
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7711,722
CerviaItaly 1,9851,234
CiampinoItaly 2,2451,395
Cimone MountainItaly 1,9431,208
Cisa PassItaly 1,8941,177
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2001,367
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7441,084
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8551,774
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6751,662
ChibaJapan 8,7955,465
ChichibuJapan 8,7245,421
ChichijimaJapan 9,7566,063
ChoshiJapan 8,8025,469
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9292,442
ChilekaMalawi 9,0325,612
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8095,474
ChitipaMalawi 8,3425,184
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0444,999
ComitanMexico 8,4985,281
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1327,539
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6644,141
ChoirMongolia 6,5624,078
CasablancaMorocco 2,9941,860
ChindeMozambique 9,3875,833
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,8975,529
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,12110,639
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,67410,983
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,31111,378
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,12111,261
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,11911,259
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,11411,256
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,85511,095
CondegaNicaragua 8,4595,256
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,3455,807
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5615,320
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1585,070
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3395,182
ChhorPakistan 6,5224,053
ChitralPakistan 5,6993,541
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6866,640
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5896,580
CajamarcaPeru 10,0026,215
ChachapoyasPeru 9,8786,138
ChiclayoPeru 10,0416,239
ChimbotePeru 10,1996,338
CuzcoPeru 10,2856,391
CzestochowaPoland 1,6341,015
CoimbraPortugal 2,2741,413
CalafatRomania 2,4111,498
CeahlauRomania 2,2801,417
ClujRomania 2,1881,360
ConstantaRomania 2,6561,650
CraiovaRomania 2,4231,505
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8912,418
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4752,159
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9493,076
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6653,520
Cape UelenRussia 5,9393,690
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5344,682
CaraRussia 5,9633,706
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0781,913
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,4163,366
ChitaRussia 6,2473,882
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2463,882
CokurdahRussia 5,2743,277
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1763,838
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6216,600
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7354,807
CaceresSpain 2,3271,446
CadizSpain 2,6511,648
Ciudad RealSpain 2,3611,467
CordobaSpain 2,4941,550
ColomboSri Lanka 8,8475,497
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1965,715
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5115,910
Chiang MaiThailand 8,7505,437
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6835,396
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,3795,829
ChumphonThailand 9,5615,941
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9261,818
CorumTurkey 3,2932,046
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,9643,085
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,2323,251
Cardiff, WalesUk 983611
CernovcyUkraine 2,1671,347
ChernigovUkraine 2,2141,376
CarrascoUruguay 11,6847,261
ColoniaUruguay 11,7157,280
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,8584,262
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,4053,980
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,5243,433
Camden, ScUsa 6,2373,876
Canton, NyUsa 4,9663,086
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,2633,892
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,8263,621
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4412,760
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,2383,876
Casper, WyUsa 6,7134,171
Centralia, WaUsa 6,9964,347
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,5343,439
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,9503,698
Charles City, IaUsa 6,0673,770
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2823,904
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2843,905
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,8823,655
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,1253,806
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,7333,563
Chaska, MnUsa 5,9393,691
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,3713,959
Chazy, NyUsa 4,8593,019
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,9113,052
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,1143,799
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,8684,268
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,8014,226
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,9083,671
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,8983,665
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,6474,752
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,6753,526
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,7314,183
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,9863,720
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,9693,709
Circleville, OhUsa 5,8463,633
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,3443,942
Clark, SdUsa 6,1333,811
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,7734,209
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,2913,909
Clayton, NmUsa 7,1604,450
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,6323,500
Clinton, IaUsa 6,0043,731
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,0854,403
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,7463,571
College Park, MdUsa 5,5773,466
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,0144,358
Columbia, MoUsa 6,3993,977
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,2483,883
Columbus, GaUsa 6,0323,749
Columbus, InUsa 6,0603,766
Columbus, KsUsa 6,7064,167
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,8083,609
Conception, MoUsa 6,4343,998
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,6064,105
Conway, ArUsa 6,7344,184
Conway, ScUsa 6,1283,808
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,1313,188
Corning, ArUsa 6,5914,096
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,9403,070
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6914,779
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,2334,495
Cortland, NyUsa 5,2313,250
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,2454,502
Covington, LaUsa 6,9954,347
Covington, TnUsa 6,5384,063
Crete, NeUsa 6,4424,003
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,5094,045
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,4312,753
CimbajUzbekistan 4,4312,753
CaracasVenezuela 7,6664,764
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,7204,797
CoroVenezuela 7,7274,802
ChipataZambia 8,7305,425
ChomaZambia 8,9295,548
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4415,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -