Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5437,173
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2657,000
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8497,363
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8318,594
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9036,775
RosarioArgentina 11,6837,260
RichmondAustralia 16,43010,210
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3749,554
RecifeBrazil 8,1445,061
RemansoBrazil 8,5585,318
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7256,043
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9896,207
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5576,560
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7586,064
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,1653,831
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,4123,363
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,9473,696
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9513,698
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7932,357
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,4394,001
Roberval, QcCanada 4,5412,822
RuoqiangChina 6,2923,910
Rafael NunezColombia 8,1375,057
RandersDenmark 772480
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,1284,429
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,9614,326
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6038,453
RumipambaEcuador 9,4155,850
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3212,685
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4632,774
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,2302,629
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4994,660
RostockGermany 1,035643
RhodesGreece 3,3592,087
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,013630
ReykhólarIceland 1,213753
ReykjavíkIceland 1,158720
RamsarIran 4,4412,760
RashtIran 4,3482,702
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 928577
RadicofaniItaly 2,1081,310
Resia PassItaly 1,6731,039
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0161,253
RivoltoItaly 1,8321,138
Rolle PassItaly 1,7581,093
RomeItaly 2,2281,384
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2361,390
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8611,156
RumoiJapan 7,9564,944
RigaLatvia 1,492927
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,524947
RodriguesMauritius 10,5886,580
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7763,589
RabatMorocco 2,9311,821
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,7945,465
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,8845,520
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,87911,110
RangioraNew Zealand 18,09511,244
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,95511,157
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,39710,811
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,53610,897
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,55910,911
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,26611,351
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,51410,883
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,54110,900
RivasNicaragua 8,6145,353
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2743,899
RebolyRussia 1,7001,056
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9891,857
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,3683,336
RagaSudan 6,1673,832
RashadSudan 5,9843,718
RenkSudan 6,0593,765
RumbekSudan 6,4714,021
RanongThailand 9,5805,953
Roi EtThailand 9,2585,753
RizeTurkey 3,5372,198
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,9853,098
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,5031,556
RomnyUkraine 2,3831,481
RovnoUkraine 2,0051,246
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7573,577
RochaUruguay 11,5857,199
Racine, WiUsa 5,8273,621
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,9503,698
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,4594,014
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,4594,014
Reading, PaUsa 5,4063,359
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,6424,749
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,6264,117
Redding, CaUsa 7,6094,729
Redlands, CaUsa 8,0324,991
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,6084,728
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,9373,689
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,7273,559
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,7273,559
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,8863,658
Rochester, MnUsa 5,9613,705
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,2643,271
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,2143,862
Rockford, IlUsa 5,9403,691
Rockville, InUsa 6,0253,744
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,2543,887
Rome, GaUsa 6,4544,010
Roseau, MnUsa 5,6893,535
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,3894,592
Roswell, NmUsa 7,5244,676
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,5243,433
Rushville, IlUsa 6,2313,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -