Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6693,523
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7563,577
KhostAfghanistan 5,8173,615
KunduzAfghanistan 5,4663,397
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4608,986
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7239,149
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8091,124
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8802,411
KandiBenin 5,4613,394
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,5464,068
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,9973,105
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,9993,106
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,5784,088
Kenora, OnCanada 5,5463,446
Kingston, OnCanada 5,1153,179
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2283,249
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,8222,997
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6772,285
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,8593,020
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,6233,494
KashiChina 5,6103,486
KunmingChina 8,3405,182
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3214,549
KhargaEgypt 4,5542,830
KosseirEgypt 4,6412,884
KajaaniFinland 1,549963
KuopioFinland 1,546961
KuusamoFinland 1,6401,019
KarlsruheGermany 1,382859
KasselGermany 1,185736
KonstanzGermany 1,540957
KumasiGhana 5,9423,692
KalamataGreece 3,0461,893
KerkiraGreece 2,7111,685
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1631,966
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,4941,550
Kap TobinGreenland 1,480920
KankanGuinea 5,5753,464
KindiaGuinea 5,6553,514
KissidougouGuinea 5,6903,536
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7296,667
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1635,694
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1645,695
KeszthelyHungary 1,9111,188
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 967601
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,8224,861
KotaIndia 6,8924,282
KozhikodeIndia 8,2035,098
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8557,988
KermanIran 5,3823,344
KermanshahIran 4,4812,785
Khoram AbadIran 4,6252,874
KilkennyIreland 920572
KingstonJamaica 7,4924,656
KagoshimaJapan 8,9095,536
KanazawaJapan 8,5885,337
KaruizawaJapan 8,6715,388
KatsuuraJapan 8,8495,499
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7675,448
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8764,894
KobeJapan 8,7415,432
KochiJapan 8,8045,471
KofuJapan 8,7435,433
KumagayaJapan 8,7165,416
KumamotoJapan 8,7855,459
KumejimaJapan 9,3035,781
KureJapan 8,7025,407
KushiroJapan 8,1265,050
KutchanJapan 8,0444,998
KyotoJapan 8,7245,421
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1643,209
KitaleKenya 7,2674,516
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9993,107
KufraLibya 4,4192,746
KaunasLithuania 1,592989
KlaipedaLithuania 1,394867
KybartaiLithuania 1,550963
KarongaMalawi 8,3885,212
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,1476,306
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8826,762
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,4046,465
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,2716,383
KuantanMalaysia 10,4296,481
KuchingMalaysia 11,0316,855
KayesMali 5,1523,201
KeniebaMali 5,3243,308
KidalMali 4,6432,885
KitaMali 5,2803,281
KoutiaMali 5,3233,308
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2937,639
KisinevMoldova 2,4341,512
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8614,264
KhatgalMongolia 5,8573,639
KhovdMongolia 5,6753,526
KhujirtMongolia 6,2873,907
KhutagMongolia 6,0603,766
KenitraMorocco 2,9011,803
KalewaMyanmar 8,0795,020
KathaMyanmar 8,0945,030
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5805,953
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,4005,220
KengtungMyanmar 8,5405,307
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8874,901
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,7986,089
KathmanduNepal 7,1774,460
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4659,610
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,01311,193
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,59110,931
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,87811,110
KarioiNew Zealand 17,70411,001
KawerauNew Zealand 17,55910,911
KopuaNew Zealand 17,77511,046
KanoNigeria 5,4083,361
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2155,105
KarasjokNorway 1,6101,001
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 391243
KristiansandNorway 566352
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 574357
KhasabOman 5,7183,553
KarachiPakistan 6,4343,998
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4333,997
KhanpurPakistan 6,2833,904
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1343,812
KororPalau 11,5667,187
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8081,123
KlodzkoPoland 1,551964
KoszalinPoland 1,230764
KrakowPoland 1,7281,074
KalakanRussia 6,0803,778
KaliningradRussia 1,425885
KamenskoeRussia 6,3353,937
KandalaksaRussia 1,7991,118
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,2711,411
KazanRussia 2,9381,826
KemRussia 1,8831,170
KerchRussia 2,9531,835
KhabarovskRussia 7,3064,540
KirenskRussia 5,5313,437
KirovRussia 2,8081,745
KljuciRussia 6,9684,330
KolpasevRussia 4,4602,771
KorfRussia 6,5714,083
KostromaRussia 2,3801,479
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5982,857
KotlasRussia 2,5491,584
KrasnodarRussia 3,1281,944
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7522,332
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3412,076
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0733,152
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9141,811
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1551,960
KurganRussia 3,8082,366
KurskRussia 2,4631,530
KyraRussia 6,4243,992
KigaliRwanda 7,4184,610
KoldaSenegal 5,3773,341
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6893,535
KosiceSlovakia 1,9131,189
KimberleySouth Africa 10,1716,321
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9284,926
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,8205,481
KadugliSudan 6,0283,746
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,3163,304
KassalaSudan 5,8153,614
KhartoumSudan 5,6493,510
KostiSudan 5,9073,671
KalmarSweden 1,090677
KaresuandoSweden 1,450901
KarlstadSweden 813506
KristianstadSweden 1,007626
KamishliSyria 3,9272,440
KanchanaburiThailand 9,2385,741
Khlong YaiThailand 9,6335,986
Khon KaenThailand 9,1735,700
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,3895,834
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,2815,767
KairouanTunisia 2,8401,765
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6592,274
KarsTurkey 3,7152,309
KastamonuTurkey 3,1621,965
KayseriTurkey 3,4842,165
KonyaTurkey 3,4122,120
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,4472,763
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,2253,247
KinlossUk 311193
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,5861,607
KievUkraine 2,2531,400
KirillovkaUkraine 2,7941,736
KirovogradUkraine 2,4811,542
KlepininoUkraine 2,8151,750
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5781,602
Kovel’Ukraine 1,8821,170
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,5731,599
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,7523,574
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,5414,065
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,4864,030
Keene, NhUsa 4,9683,087
Kenton, OhUsa 5,7803,592
Kenton, OkUsa 7,1024,413
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1454,440
Kimball, NeUsa 6,7774,211
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,6314,120
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,9494,318
Kinston, NcUsa 5,9843,719
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,4194,610
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,2363,875
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,6684,144
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8083,609
KabompoZambia 8,5085,287
KabweZambia 8,7085,411
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7045,409
KafirondaZambia 8,5005,282
KaomaZambia 8,6535,377
KasamaZambia 8,3315,177
KasempaZambia 8,5415,308
KawambwaZambia 8,2265,112
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9965,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -