Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,8212,375
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1352,570
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,9282,441
YaoundeCameroon 6,3553,949
YokoCameroon 6,1783,839
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5772,844
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2603,268
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,7833,594
YanjiChina 7,7144,793
YichangChina 8,2045,098
YinchuanChina 7,2244,489
YiningChina 5,5103,424
YariguiesColombia 8,3755,205
YamasaDominican Republic 7,0404,375
YasicaDominican Republic 6,9904,344
YazdIran 5,0863,160
YakushimaJapan 9,0335,614
YamagataJapan 8,5225,296
YamaguchiJapan 8,6725,389
YokkaichiJapan 8,7595,443
YokohamaJapan 8,7995,468
YonagoJapan 8,6045,346
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3395,804
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4787,133
YeMyanmar 9,0315,612
YolaNigeria 5,7753,588
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4815,270
YurimaguasPeru 9,7556,062
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4792,162
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6644,763
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6672,900
Yakima, WaUsa 6,9484,317
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2343,874
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,7074,168
York, PaUsa 5,4933,413
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,5813,468
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,0585,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -