Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,5813,468
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6901,050
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,8122,369
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0745,017
ZhengzhouChina 7,9174,920
ZhijiangChina 8,4465,249
ZagrebCroatia 1,9521,213
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6191,006
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,9351,824
ZahedanIran 5,6673,522
ZanjanIran 4,3422,698
ZacatecasMexico 8,4305,238
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,9724,332
ZinderNiger 5,2223,245
ZhobPakistan 5,9703,710
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0726,880
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0746,882
ZamoscPoland 1,8461,147
Zielona GoraPoland 1,375855
ZigalovoRussia 5,6813,530
ZiganskRussia 5,1953,228
ZyryankaRussia 5,8283,622
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,0561,278
ZurichSwitzerland 1,554966
ZanzibarTanzania 8,1805,083
ZonguldakTurkey 3,0561,899
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,6871,670
ZitomirUkraine 2,1681,347
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,4911,548
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,4101,498
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,5434,687
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,9793,715
ZambeziZambia 8,4765,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -