Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5683,460
BustAfghanistan 5,6703,523
BatnaAlgeria 2,7661,719
BecharAlgeria 3,1871,980
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6431,643
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3392,075
BiskraAlgeria 2,8631,779
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,6132,245
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5109,017
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5029,012
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5189,022
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9528,670
ByrdAntarctica 17,07210,609
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3167,653
BarilocheArgentina 12,9288,034
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7567,305
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8739,864
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8869,872
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5518,421
BrestBelarus 1,7651,097
BrusselsBelgium 1,095681
Belize CityBelize 8,1665,075
BeninBenin 5,9903,722
BohiconBenin 5,8983,665
BermudaBermuda 5,4853,408
BageBrazil 11,2566,995
BambuiBrazil 9,7846,080
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8356,111
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2145,104
BarcelosBrazil 8,5905,338
BarraBrazil 8,7495,437
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2485,126
BarreirasBrazil 8,9295,549
BelémBrazil 7,9634,948
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7036,029
BelterraBrazil 8,3725,202
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5785,330
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8456,739
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9875,584
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4205,853
BrevesBrazil 8,0745,017
BurgasBulgaria 2,7541,712
BurundiBurundi 7,5384,684
BatouriCameroon 6,3313,934
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,4882,789
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7124,171
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,4772,782
Banff, AbCanada 6,3193,927
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,0443,134
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3742,097
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,2993,914
Bissett, MbCanada 5,5033,420
Blue River, BcCanada 6,3683,957
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,0163,117
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,6054,105
Brandon, MbCanada 5,7913,599
Broadview, SkCanada 5,8663,645
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0311,883
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,7794,212
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0092,491
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,3763,962
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,5772,844
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,4203,990
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,8893,659
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3998,326
BeijingChina 7,5194,672
BarranquillaColombia 8,0565,006
Benito SalasColombia 8,8495,499
BogotáColombia 8,6195,356
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6671,036
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7064,167
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9764,335
BaniDominican Republic 7,1054,415
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,1544,445
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,0214,363
BahariyaEgypt 4,1972,608
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2122,617
BiarritzFrance 1,8551,153
BordeauxFrance 1,7041,059
BrestFrance 1,318819
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,6129,080
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,6109,079
BitamGabon 6,5474,068
BanjulGambia 5,3443,321
BerlinGermany 1,231765
BrockenGermany 1,179733
BokeGuinea 5,5883,472
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4993,417
BudapestHungary 1,9161,191
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9301,199
BangaloreIndia 8,1385,057
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6994,784
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,9014,910
BikanerIndia 6,4874,031
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6397,233
BabolsarIran 4,5652,837
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6303,499
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3252,688
Bandar LengehIran 5,6133,488
BirjandIran 5,2663,272
BushehrIran 5,1723,214
BaghdadIraq 4,4322,754
BasraIraq 4,8633,022
BelmulletIreland 846525
Birr, OffalyIreland 886551
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,4451,520
BergamoItaly 1,7621,095
BolognaItaly 1,9251,196
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7271,073
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,5761,600
BrindisiItaly 2,5351,575
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7953,601
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8383,628
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9363,067
BeirutLebanon 3,9442,451
BenghaziLibya 3,4952,172
BirzaiLithuania 1,572977
BitolaMacedonia 2,6251,631
BlantyreMalawi 9,0325,612
BvumbweMalawi 9,0605,630
BintuluMalaysia 11,0016,836
BamakoMali 5,3143,302
Bko-SMali 5,3243,308
BougounMali 5,4443,383
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9652,464
BaitagMongolia 5,8343,625
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,6683,522
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,2453,881
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7474,193
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8014,226
BayankhongorMongolia 6,2633,892
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5974,099
BulganMongolia 6,1493,821
BhamawMyanmar 8,1305,052
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,36011,409
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,05011,216
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,33611,394
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,91511,133
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,78511,052
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,4445,247
BilmaNiger 4,7462,949
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1813,219
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,7981,117
BergenNorway 358223
Bergen - FloridaNorway 359223
BjornoyaNorway 1,7951,115
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,095680
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 897558
BadinPakistan 6,5554,073
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3063,919
BalakotPakistan 5,9123,674
BarkhanPakistan 6,1173,801
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,5025,283
BascoPhilippines 9,7016,028
BialystokPoland 1,6691,037
BejaPortugal 2,5061,557
BragancaPortugal 2,0761,290
BistritaRomania 2,2011,368
BucharestRomania 2,5071,558
BajkitRussia 4,7712,965
BarabinskRussia 4,4562,769
BarnaulRussia 4,8493,013
BerezovoRussia 3,3192,063
BiserRussia 3,2912,045
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9014,288
BogdarinRussia 6,0313,748
BogucanyRussia 5,0723,152
BomnakRussia 6,5014,040
BorRussia 4,5282,814
BorzjaRussia 6,5174,050
BratskRussia 5,4183,367
BelgradeSerbia 2,2281,385
BoSierra Leone 5,8723,649
BontheSierra Leone 5,9283,683
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7761,103
BerberaSomalia 6,7024,165
BusanSouth Korea 8,4905,276
BadajozSpain 2,3981,490
BarcelonaSpain 2,1091,310
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9861,234
BabanusaSudan 5,9293,684
BaselSwitzerland 1,511939
BernSwitzerland 1,576979
BangkokThailand 9,3215,792
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,3055,782
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,8995,530
BizerteTunisia 2,6621,654
BalikesirTurkey 3,0431,891
BursaTurkey 3,0421,890
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0133,115
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 664412
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 682424
Belfast-AldergroveUk 681423
Birmingham, EnglandUk 851529
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,043648
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,040646
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,9784,958
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,4444,626
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,5453,446
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2773,279
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2783,280
Batesville, MsUsa 6,7204,176
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,1074,417
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,6594,138
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,9083,671
Bedford, MaUsa 4,9973,105
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6454,751
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,1053,794
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,8454,875
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4664,018
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,8863,036
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6793,529
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,8943,662
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,6263,496
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,5374,062
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,2493,262
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,5874,093
Bishop, CaUsa 7,7604,822
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,1033,793
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,9183,678
Blackville, ScUsa 6,3103,921
Blaine, WaUsa 6,7934,221
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7274,180
Block Island, RiUsa 5,2133,239
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5654,701
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,0694,393
Booneville, MsUsa 6,5854,092
Boonton, NjUsa 5,2753,278
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,9683,087
Bowler, WiUsa 5,6933,538
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,2383,876
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,3213,928
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4094,604
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,1833,221
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,7024,165
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,0943,787
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,2713,275
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,9183,678
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,5884,094
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9034,290
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8634,886
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,4233,991
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,9524,941
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,7543,576
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,7433,569
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,3353,315
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1154,422
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,9703,710
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,1683,833
Burlington, VtUsa 4,9103,051
Burns, OregonUsa 7,1804,462
BajsunUzbekistan 5,2393,255
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,5874,715
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,8384,871
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,3125,786
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,3265,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -