Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5913,474
NeuquenArgentina 12,5867,821
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9397,419
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,46010,229
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4168,958
Nowra RanAustralia 16,55410,287
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9809,930
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,8614,264
NatitingouBenin 5,5453,446
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9016,152
NgaoundereCameroon 6,0003,728
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1433,818
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4282,130
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,8174,236
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,8552,395
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,1232,562
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3593,330
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,8913,661
North Bay, OnCanada 5,0893,162
N’DjamenaChad 5,5033,420
NanchangChina 8,6195,356
NanjingChina 8,4065,223
NanningChina 8,8465,497
NicosiaCyprus 3,7132,307
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 984612
NaguaDominican Republic 6,9734,333
NeybaDominican Republic 7,1444,440
NegeleEthiopia 6,9904,344
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2999,507
NandiFiji 15,2999,507
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,281796
NancyFrance 1,359845
NantesFrance 1,446898
NiceFrance 1,9191,193
NeustrelitzGermany 1,148713
NurembergGermany 1,416880
NurnbergGermany 1,414879
NaxosGreece 3,1761,974
NanortalikGreenland 2,3931,487
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,3681,471
NordGreenland 2,4311,511
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,5921,611
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8573,640
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,4474,628
New DelhiIndia 6,6494,132
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,3911,486
NaganoJapan 8,6285,361
NagasakiJapan 8,7635,445
NagoJapan 9,3225,793
NagoyaJapan 8,7475,436
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3515,811
NaraJapan 8,7615,444
NazeJapan 9,1975,715
NemuroJapan 8,1175,044
NiigataJapan 8,5215,295
NikkoJapan 8,6585,380
NobeokaJapan 8,8425,494
NairobiKenya 7,5734,706
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,6447,857
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4423,382
NidaLithuania 1,414879
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,2745,763
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,0296,232
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5775,330
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7165,416
NaraMali 5,0273,124
NioroMali 5,0393,131
NemaMauritania 4,8663,024
NouakchottMauritania 4,8232,997
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6949,752
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,71311,007
NelsonNew Zealand 17,88411,113
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,64110,962
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,87811,109
NandaimeNicaragua 8,5935,340
N’GuigmiNiger 5,2353,253
NiameyNiger 5,1963,229
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,280796
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7201,069
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,1361,327
NawabshahPakistan 6,3763,962
NokkundiPakistan 5,8293,622
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5146,533
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2586,374
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,6791,665
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5404,064
NikolaevRussia 2,5851,606
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9684,330
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1394,436
NizneangarskRussia 5,7623,581
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4263,372
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1951,985
NovgorodRussia 1,8291,136
NovosibirskRussia 4,6982,919
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,8905,524
No. 6Sudan 5,1173,180
NyalaSudan 5,7603,579
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1835,706
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,1105,661
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,7916,084
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,8445,496
NarathiwatThailand 10,0976,275
NigdeTurkey 3,5152,184
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,4162,744
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,6741,661
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,7533,575
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,7533,575
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,3363,937
Natchez, MsUsa 7,0184,361
Neosho, MoUsa 6,6554,135
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,9973,105
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,3133,301
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,5683,460
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,0283,746
New London, WiUsa 5,7323,562
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,0884,404
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1034,414
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,0283,746
New YorkUsa 5,2453,259
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,2623,270
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,2593,268
Newark, NjUsa 5,2793,280
Newberry, MiUsa 5,4573,391
Newberry, ScUsa 6,2923,910
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,8064,230
Newnan, GaUsa 6,5444,067
Newport, TnUsa 6,1673,832
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0913,785
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,7183,553
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,3753,961
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,3944,595
North Loup, NeUsa 6,4494,008
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,6094,107
Norton, KsUsa 6,6794,151
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,6863,534
NdolaZambia 8,5575,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -