Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,7533,575
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7163,552
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1071,931
General PicoArgentina 12,0837,508
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6037,210
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6594,759
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,78410,430
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1738,807
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5479,039
GrazAustria 1,8181,130
GancaAzerbaijan 3,8802,411
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,9582,459
GomelBelarus 2,1351,327
GrodnoBelarus 1,6831,046
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2855,148
GoianiaBrazil 9,5635,942
GoiasBrazil 9,5215,916
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5205,916
GrajauBrazil 8,3275,174
GuairaBrazil 10,5246,540
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8844,899
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2165,727
GarouaCameroon 5,7793,591
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5482,205
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,0233,121
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,8434,252
Golden, BcCanada 6,3623,954
Goose, NfCanada 3,5642,215
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,2923,288
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,0673,770
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4202,747
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,0662,527
GanzhouChina 8,8495,499
GuangzhouChina 9,0415,618
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,9734,333
GuayaquilEcuador 9,5955,963
GonderEthiopia 6,1603,828
GourdonFrance 1,7211,069
GrenobleFrance 1,7281,074
GeisenheimGermany 1,268788
GorlitzGermany 1,415879
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6851,669
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,5665,323
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5794,710
GoaIndia 7,6904,779
GuwahatiIndia 7,6604,760
GelaItaly 2,7881,733
GenoaItaly 1,8731,164
GhediItaly 1,8041,121
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,4891,547
GrazzaniseItaly 2,3671,471
GrossetoItaly 2,1041,308
GrottaglieItaly 2,5301,572
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2271,384
GuidoniaItaly 2,2301,385
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0203,741
GifuJapan 8,7175,417
GaoMali 4,8803,033
GuamMariana Islands 11,2847,012
GuadalajaraMexico 8,6715,388
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,5345,303
GuaymasMexico 8,3475,187
GaluutMongolia 6,1873,845
GemertNetherlands 1,046650
GisborneNew Zealand 17,62510,952
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,62410,952
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,27210,733
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,94111,148
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,97911,173
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,73711,022
GayaNiger 5,3813,344
GardermoenNorway 676420
GeiloNorway 518322
GdanskPoland 1,343835
GalatiRomania 2,5161,564
Gor’KijRussia 2,6201,628
GorznyjRussia 3,6302,255
GridinoRussia 1,8911,175
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,1824,463
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1038,142
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,0461,271
GijonSpain 1,8701,162
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,8713,649
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,9233,680
GoteborgSweden 801498
Goteborg-SaveSweden 792492
GothenburgSweden 802498
GunnarnSweden 1,101684
GenevaSwitzerland 1,6181,006
GabesTunisia 3,0331,885
GafsaTunisia 2,9511,834
GiresunTurkey 3,4362,135
GoztepeTurkey 2,9791,851
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,5682,839
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,6032,860
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 513319
GajvoronUkraine 2,3711,473
GeniceskUkraine 2,8061,744
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,7054,167
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9843,718
Galva, IlUsa 6,0793,778
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4074,603
Geneva, NeUsa 6,4914,034
Genoa, NeUsa 6,4914,034
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,2343,874
Glenville, WvUsa 5,7923,599
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,0913,164
Golconda, NvUsa 7,3494,567
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,9503,697
Goodland, KsUsa 6,8194,237
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,5884,094
Grafton, NdUsa 5,8223,618
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,1944,470
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,5114,046
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,1614,450
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,6973,540
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,4884,653
Gravette, ArUsa 6,7304,182
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,5004,039
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,6913,537
Greenfield, InUsa 5,9733,711
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,7054,167
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,9933,724
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,2383,876
Greenville, MsUsa 6,8644,266
Greenville, OhUsa 5,9203,679
Greenville, PaUsa 5,5683,460
Greenville, TxUsa 7,1184,423
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,2233,867
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,2833,904
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,2433,880
Groton, CtUsa 5,1353,191
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0813,779
GuanareVenezuela 7,9624,948
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,1935,091
GuiriaVenezuela 7,4184,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -