Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,6622,275
In SalahAlgeria 3,6712,281
InnsbruckAustria 1,6461,023
IbiriteBrazil 9,7166,037
IguatuBrazil 8,1145,042
IlheusBrazil 8,9965,590
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3425,184
IndaialBrazil 10,6186,598
IpameriBrazil 9,6295,983
IraiBrazil 10,8006,711
IreceBrazil 8,7245,421
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8055,471
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5865,335
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5855,335
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4465,870
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7656,068
ItapevaBrazil 10,3016,401
ItirucuBrazil 8,8745,515
ItuacuBrazil 8,9685,573
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3316,420
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7062,924
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,1192,560
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,2263,248
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,3802,100
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7692,342
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8866,765
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6048,454
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2538,857
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9804,338
IzobambaEcuador 9,3495,810
IsmailiaEgypt 4,1102,554
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,5775,330
IoanninaGreece 2,7371,701
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,4881,546
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,485923
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1164,422
IranshahrIran 5,8663,645
IstranaItaly 1,8311,138
IidaJapan 8,7365,429
IizukaJapan 8,6985,405
IrakoJapan 8,8075,473
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3745,825
IrozakiJapan 8,8645,508
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4015,842
IshinomakiJapan 8,5295,300
IwamizawaJapan 8,0374,995
IzuharaJapan 8,5925,339
IrbidJordan 4,0822,537
IfraneMorocco 2,9781,850
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,34011,397
IlorinNigeria 5,7653,583
InchonNorth Korea 8,1625,072
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,0621,281
IslamabadPakistan 5,9673,708
IquitosPeru 9,4015,842
IloiloPhilippines 10,7116,656
IasiRomania 2,3531,462
IcaRussia 6,9844,340
IlirnejRussia 5,8213,617
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9414,313
IrkutskRussia 5,8713,648
Ivdel’Russia 3,2582,024
IbizaSpain 2,3721,474
IspartaTurkey 3,3392,075
IstanbulTurkey 2,9701,846
IzmirTurkey 3,1221,940
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0431,270
IzmailUkraine 2,5661,594
Imperial, NeUsa 6,6834,153
Independence, KsUsa 6,7564,198
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,9943,103
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,0103,735
Indianola, IaUsa 6,2943,911
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,6043,483
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7464,192
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,1213,804
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,5583,454
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,2583,267
IsokaZambia 8,3665,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -