Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,44310,218
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6237,223
WilliamtownAustralia 16,39210,186
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6149,081
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2728,869
WoomeraAustralia 15,5589,668
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6038,453
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9332,444
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,3793,343
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9033,668
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,0043,731
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,3103,300
Windsor, OnCanada 5,6163,490
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,6683,522
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,8133,612
WillemstadCuraçao 7,6134,731
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,7306,668
WajimaJapan 8,5125,290
WakamatsuJapan 8,5915,339
WakayamaJapan 8,7885,461
WakkanaiJapan 7,8024,849
WajirKenya 7,3834,588
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,3415,805
WindhoekNamibia 9,3465,808
WaihiNew Zealand 17,47510,859
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,63810,960
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,56610,916
WaimateNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,63410,958
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,87111,105
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,90011,123
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,58110,925
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,70511,002
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,26510,728
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,76911,042
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,61310,945
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,60410,940
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,66110,975
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,82111,074
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,45210,845
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,88511,114
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,75011,030
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,89811,122
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,90111,124
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,90911,129
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,40510,816
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,51810,886
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,39810,811
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,13711,270
WintonNew Zealand 18,31311,380
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,39410,809
WarsawPoland 1,6211,007
WroclawPoland 1,507937
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0184,982
Wad MedaniSudan 5,8093,610
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,9603,082
WauSudan 6,3213,928
WaddingtonUk 777483
Waco, TxUsa 7,3164,546
Wake IslandUsa 11,1136,906
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,7714,208
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,3523,947
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,2813,903
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,9164,297
Walnut, IlUsa 6,0043,731
Warren, OhUsa 5,6223,493
Warren, PaUsa 5,4303,374
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,3213,928
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,5943,476
Washington, IaUsa 6,1933,849
Washington, InUsa 6,1133,799
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,7204,176
Watertown, NyUsa 5,1023,170
Watertown, SdUsa 6,0853,781
Watertown, WiUsa 5,8663,645
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,7403,567
Waverly, OhUsa 5,9023,667
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5634,078
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,8504,257
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,5244,054
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,2394,498
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,8894,281
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,7083,547
West Chester, PaUsa 5,4383,380
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,8554,260
West Point, GaUsa 6,5444,067
West Point, NyUsa 5,2453,259
White Hall, IlUsa 6,2693,896
Whitestown, InUsa 5,9733,711
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,1614,450
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,7694,206
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,7524,196
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,3103,300
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,7533,575
Williamson, WvUsa 5,9363,689
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,3813,344
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,1073,795
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,4383,380
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,4463,384
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,0453,756
Windsor, IlUsa 6,2173,863
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,8833,656
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,0573,764
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,3914,593
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,7673,584
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,2373,876
Winslow, AzUsa 7,6534,756
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,1483,820
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,6713,524
Wooster, OhUsa 5,6883,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -