Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,5153,427
FarahAfghanistan 5,4753,402
FormosaArgentina 10,9036,775
ForrestAustralia 15,0849,373
FrancistownBotswana 9,4135,849
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6184,734
FloraniaBrazil 8,0014,972
FlorestaBrazil 8,3245,172
FlorianoBrazil 8,2925,153
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6656,627
FormosaBrazil 9,3705,823
FortalezaBrazil 7,8154,856
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6876,641
FrancaBrazil 9,8956,149
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,4563,391
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4703,399
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,6603,517
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8453,632
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,2693,896
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5323,438
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,3903,349
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,0303,747
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6753,527
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,4402,759
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,4382,758
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3802,100
FayaChad 4,9613,083
FamagustaCyprus 3,7472,328
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 771479
FarafraEgypt 4,2912,666
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9884,342
FichtelbergGermany 1,397868
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,275793
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6521,648
FrederikshbGreenland 2,5551,588
FaranahGuinea 5,6293,498
FalconaraItaly 2,0811,293
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,9971,241
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,3711,473
FonniItaly 2,3421,456
FrontoneItaly 2,0721,287
FrosinoneItaly 2,2831,418
FukauraJapan 8,2585,132
FukueJapan 8,7295,424
FukuiJapan 8,6315,364
FukuokaJapan 8,6945,402
FukushimaJapan 8,5785,330
FukuyamaJapan 8,7035,408
FushikiJapan 8,5805,332
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2443,259
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0646,254
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,4286,480
FunchalMadeira 3,2702,032
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,9594,325
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9281,820
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 514319
FaroPortugal 2,6171,626
FerganaRussia 5,3013,294
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8183,615
FalunSweden 922573
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 925575
FeodosijaUkraine 2,9281,820
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8453,632
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,5294,057
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,1933,849
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,0283,746
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,9093,672
Farmington, MeUsa 4,6972,918
Farmington, MnUsa 5,8923,661
Farmington, MoUsa 6,3583,951
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,1823,842
Fayette, IaUsa 6,0173,739
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,7464,192
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,0393,753
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,6554,135
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5644,079
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,3454,565
Findlay, OhUsa 5,7583,578
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,6784,771
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,5983,479
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,7703,586
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,8664,267
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,1163,801
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,8374,249
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9444,315
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,6154,110
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,8264,242
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,8433,631
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,1874,466
Framingham, MaUsa 4,9963,105
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,0963,788
Franklin, LaUsa 7,1944,470
Franklin, PaUsa 5,5683,460
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,6663,521
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,8754,893
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,0443,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -