Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3123,301
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2131,997
HuamboAngola 8,2515,127
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8548,609
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,16310,665
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,15910,663
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8729,242
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0761,912
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,0593,765
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3732,717
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3512,704
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,3803,343
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5622,214
Harrow, OnCanada 5,6343,501
Hay River, NtCanada 5,4463,384
Hope, BcCanada 6,7114,171
HaikouChina 9,2045,719
HailarChina 6,7424,190
HamiChina 6,2233,867
HetanChina 6,0273,745
HavanaCuba 7,3274,553
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,0004,350
HigueyDominican Republic 6,9844,340
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,1354,434
HelwanEgypt 4,1442,575
HurguadaEgypt 4,5162,806
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 366227
HelsinkiFinland 1,418881
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,433891
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3528,919
HamburgGermany 990615
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 989615
HannoverGermany 1,082673
HelgolandGermany 858533
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,582983
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3432,077
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,6191,627
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8266,727
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7116,656
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 858533
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7604,822
HaifaIsrael 4,0172,496
HaboroJapan 7,9144,918
HachijojimaJapan 9,0475,622
HachinoheJapan 8,3145,166
HagiJapan 8,6445,372
HakodateJapan 8,1585,069
HamadaJapan 8,6165,354
HamamatsuJapan 8,8135,477
HikoneJapan 8,7135,415
HimejiJapan 8,7095,412
HiradoJapan 8,6875,398
HirooJapan 8,1725,078
HiroshimaJapan 8,6825,395
HitaJapan 8,7415,432
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8485,498
HunLibya 3,6802,287
HomboriMali 4,9843,097
HomalinMyanmar 7,9534,942
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,8755,515
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,01311,193
HighbankNew Zealand 18,11011,254
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,00511,188
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,32611,388
HororataNew Zealand 18,11211,255
HyderabadPakistan 6,4594,014
HuanucoPeru 10,1486,306
HelPoland 1,340833
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3074,540
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6532,270
HatangaRussia 4,2212,623
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9601,839
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,4725,264
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8493,013
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,8481,149
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1608,799
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0725,016
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8184,858
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,9925,588
HalaibSudan 5,1393,193
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,7983,603
HudeibaSudan 5,5003,417
HaparandaSweden 1,412877
HarnosandSweden 1,049652
HamaSyria 3,8812,412
HassakahSyria 3,9532,456
Hua HinThailand 9,4005,841
HakkariTurkey 4,0132,494
Hull, EnglandUk 714444
HersonUkraine 2,6501,647
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1371,328
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5054,664
Hanover, NhUsa 4,8863,036
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,3063,919
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4673,397
Hart, MiUsa 5,6263,496
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,0943,166
Hartington, NeUsa 6,3093,921
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,5274,056
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,5474,068
Hays, KsUsa 6,7224,177
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,8194,859
Hebron, NeUsa 6,5824,090
Helena, MtUsa 6,6094,107
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,2923,288
Henderson, NcUsa 5,8963,664
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,2023,854
Hermit, CoUsa 7,1974,472
Hernando, MsUsa 6,6454,129
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,6894,157
Highmore, SdUsa 6,1803,840
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,3843,346
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,2173,863
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,7463,571
Holly, CoUsa 6,9604,325
Homer, AkUsa 6,4514,009
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,0193,740
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,3293,933
Horton, KsUsa 6,4904,033
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,5474,068
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,8283,622
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,5283,435
Houma, LaUsa 7,1634,451
Houston, TexasUsa 7,3734,582
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,9333,687
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,4904,033
Huron, SdUsa 6,1983,851
HanoiVietnam 8,8865,522
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,9246,167
HarareZimbabwe 9,1555,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -