Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5892,230
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6281,633
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6251,631
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6701,659
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7527,303
AzulArgentina 12,0267,473
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0019,943
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9099,265
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7059,138
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6269,088
AmberleyAustralia 15,8969,878
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,9612,461
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2092,615
AimoresBrazil 9,5575,939
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7125,414
AltamiraBrazil 8,3055,161
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9655,571
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0396,238
ApodiBrazil 7,9864,962
AracajuBrazil 8,5185,293
AracuaiBrazil 9,3165,789
AragarcasBrazil 9,6055,968
AraxaBrazil 9,7746,074
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2545,129
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,7764,211
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,7334,184
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2643,271
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7442,326
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,9991,864
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,2453,259
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,5033,420
AbecheChad 5,4523,388
AntofagastaChile 11,1846,950
AricaChile 10,6786,636
AltaiChina 5,5313,437
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,1855,707
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,1065,659
AraucaColombia 8,2055,099
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9994,349
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,9684,330
AzuaDominican Republic 7,1094,417
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,9532,456
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,1912,605
AswanEgypt 4,8002,983
AsyutEgypt 4,4132,743
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,6285,362
AsmaraEritrea 5,9403,691
AssabEritrea 6,3313,934
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,5814,090
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,1381,329
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,4288,344
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,0158,088
AccraGhana 6,0663,770
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8371,763
AthensGreece 3,0191,876
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0461,893
AasiaatGreenland 2,5631,593
AmmassalikGreenland 1,9141,189
AputiteqGreenland 1,7141,065
AkureyriIceland 1,049652
AgraIndia 6,8254,241
AhmedabadIndia 6,9084,293
AkolaIndia 7,3734,582
AllahabadIndia 7,1884,467
AmritsarIndia 6,2423,879
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4287,723
AbadanIran 4,9063,049
ArakIran 4,6472,888
AlbengaItaly 1,8961,178
AlgheroItaly 2,2661,408
AmendolaItaly 2,3691,472
AnconaItaly 2,0861,296
ArezzoItaly 2,0521,275
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1093,796
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1023,792
AbashiriJapan 8,0144,980
AburatsuJapan 8,9375,553
AikawaJapan 8,4865,273
AjiroJapan 8,8245,483
AkitaJapan 8,3615,196
AkuneJapan 8,8475,498
AomoriJapan 8,2635,135
AsahikawaJapan 7,9954,968
AsosanJapan 8,7905,462
AmmanJordan 4,1432,575
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3403,318
AinaziLatvia 1,474916
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3875,833
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5155,913
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8056,093
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,2165,727
AtarMauritania 4,5062,800
AgalegaMauritius 9,3395,803
AcapulcoMexico 8,8625,507
AayanbulagMongolia 6,0823,780
AltaiMongolia 6,0363,751
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3453,943
AgadirMorocco 3,3692,093
AmsterdamNetherlands 977607
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,24511,337
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,87911,110
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,54910,905
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,43010,831
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,14711,277
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,08911,241
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,42510,828
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,41010,819
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,40810,818
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,40810,818
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,40810,818
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,40810,818
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,5855,335
AgadezNiger 4,8583,019
AsuncionParaguay 10,7846,701
ArequipaPeru 10,5416,551
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8976,150
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5219,023
AradRomania 2,1391,329
AjanRussia 6,5664,080
AldanRussia 6,0173,739
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,2582,024
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0882,540
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2374,497
AnadyrRussia 6,1233,805
ArkhangelskRussia 2,1631,344
ArmavirRussia 3,2382,012
AstrakhanRussia 3,5122,182
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,8049,200
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9291,199
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3581,465
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4231,506
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5931,611
Abu HamedSudan 5,2733,276
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,0083,733
AqiqSudan 5,6083,485
ArbaatSudan 5,3943,352
AromaSudan 5,7683,584
AtbaraSudan 5,4873,410
Abu KamalSyria 4,1532,581
AleppoSyria 3,8032,364
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4275,858
AtakpameTogo 5,8483,634
AdanaTurkey 3,6362,259
AfyonTurkey 3,2442,016
AnkaraTurkey 3,2452,016
AntalyaTurkey 3,4322,132
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7622,959
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 335208
AberporthUk 915569
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 878546
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9111,809
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,7341,699
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8013,605
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7913,599
ArtigasUruguay 11,2566,995
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,6674,143
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,1123,798
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,0284,367
Abilene, TxUsa 7,3674,578
Ada, MnUsa 5,9093,672
Adrian, MiUsa 5,6943,538
Aiken, ScUsa 6,2923,910
Akron, OhUsa 5,6523,512
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,1984,473
Albany, GaUsa 6,5814,090
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,0873,161
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,0283,746
Albion, NeUsa 6,4013,978
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,4604,636
Aledo, IlUsa 6,1433,817
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,2223,866
Algona, IaUsa 6,1163,801
Alice, TxUsa 7,6964,782
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,3523,326
Alliance, NeUsa 6,6254,117
Alma, MiUsa 5,6603,517
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,4113,362
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,7584,821
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,2044,477
Amherst, MaUsa 5,1063,173
Amite, LaUsa 7,0484,379
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2643,893
Anderson, InUsa 5,9733,711
Anderson, ScUsa 6,2563,888
Angelica, NyUsa 5,3763,341
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,6943,538
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4794,026
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8444,253
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9314,307
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,1933,848
Ashland, WiUsa 5,6223,493
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,1114,419
Atchison, KsUsa 6,4794,026
Athens, GaUsa 6,3683,957
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,4544,011
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,4083,360
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4424,624
Auburn, NeUsa 6,4834,029
Augusta, GaUsa 6,3473,944
Augusta, MtUsa 6,5714,083
Aurora, IlUsa 5,9023,667
Austin, TxUsa 7,4644,638
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,6642,898
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3033,295
AcariguaVenezuela 7,8844,899
AdenYemen 6,4594,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -