Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lerwick, Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lerwick, Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lerwick, Shetland Islands with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5683,460
BustAfghanistan 5,6703,523
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5413,443
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,5153,427
FarahAfghanistan 5,4753,402
GardizAfghanistan 5,7533,575
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7163,552
HeratAfghanistan 5,3123,301
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6203,492
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,7493,572
KabulAfghanistan 5,6693,523
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7563,577
KhostAfghanistan 5,8173,615
KunduzAfghanistan 5,4663,397
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,3013,294
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,3693,336
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5913,474
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,2923,289
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,2903,287
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,6563,515
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,5813,468
ShkoderAlbania 2,4501,523
TiranaAlbania 2,5361,576
VloreAlbania 2,6101,622
AdrarAlgeria 3,5892,230
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6281,633
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6251,631
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6701,659
BatnaAlgeria 2,7661,719
BecharAlgeria 3,1871,980
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6431,643
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3392,075
BiskraAlgeria 2,8631,779
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,6132,245
ChlefAlgeria 2,6671,658
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7121,685
DjanetAlgeria 4,0742,532
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8501,771
El GoleaAlgeria 3,3032,053
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0201,876
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1071,931
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2131,997
In AmenasAlgeria 3,6622,275
In SalahAlgeria 3,6712,281
MilianaAlgeria 2,6631,655
OranAlgeria 2,7261,694
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9572,459
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6501,647
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,1852,601
TebessaAlgeria 2,8301,759
TimimounAlgeria 3,4382,136
TindoufAlgeria 3,6502,268
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0581,900
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,8509,228
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,0975,653
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9711,225
HuamboAngola 8,2515,127
LuandaAngola 7,7784,833
LuenaAngola 8,2165,106
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4635,259
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5109,017
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5029,012
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5189,022
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9528,670
ByrdAntarctica 17,07210,609
DavisAntarctica 15,6389,718
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4608,986
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,99811,184
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7527,303
AzulArgentina 12,0267,473
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3167,653
BarilocheArgentina 12,9288,034
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7567,305
CeresArgentina 11,4307,103
ChamicalArgentina 11,6697,251
ChepesArgentina 11,7787,319
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2148,211
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4087,089
CórdobaArgentina 11,6717,252
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6787,257
CorrientesArgentina 11,0526,868
EsquelArgentina 13,0968,138
EzeizaArgentina 11,7817,321
FormosaArgentina 10,9036,775
General PicoArgentina 12,0837,508
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6037,210
JuninArgentina 11,8517,365
La PlataArgentina 11,7717,315
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8216,724
La RiojaArgentina 11,5967,206
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9127,402
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,8298,594
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8536,744
Malarg EArgentina 12,3177,654
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8337,974
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0567,492
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7197,282
MendozaArgentina 12,0307,476
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,0227,471
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2897,015
NeuquenArgentina 12,5867,821
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9397,419
OranArgentina 10,8666,752
ParanaArgentina 11,5587,182
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2106,966
PehuajoArgentina 12,0227,471
PergaminoArgentina 11,7727,315
PigeArgentina 12,2137,589
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6917,265
PosadasArgentina 10,9286,791
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0606,873
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0727,501
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7877,325
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5437,173
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2657,000
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8497,363
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8318,594
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9036,775
RosarioArgentina 11,6837,260
SaltaArgentina 11,0886,890
San AntonioArgentina 12,6367,852
San LuisArgentina 11,9567,430
San RafaelArgentina 12,1757,566
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1907,575
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3237,036
SarmientoArgentina 13,2628,241
TrelewArgentina 12,8778,002
TucumanArgentina 11,2717,004
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0868,753
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7737,316
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,5077,151
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9607,432
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,8212,375
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6594,759
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0019,943
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9099,265
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7059,138
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6269,088
AmberleyAustralia 15,8969,878
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8739,864
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8869,872
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5518,421
CairnsAustralia 14,5229,024
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,53310,274
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7538,547
CedunaAustralia 15,4949,628
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5229,646
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6989,133
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0119,950
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1218,775
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,18710,059
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1869,437
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9358,659
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4348,348
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6167,218
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,20210,068
East SaleAustralia 16,71110,385
Esperance (po)Australia 15,0229,335
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0239,336
EssendonAustralia 16,57110,297
ForrestAustralia 15,0849,373
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,78410,430
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1738,807
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5479,039
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8548,609
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,16310,665
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,15910,663
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8729,242
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7239,149
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,03310,584
LavertonAustralia 16,57610,300
LearmonthAustralia 13,5288,407
LongreachAustralia 15,1389,407
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1389,407
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,51710,264
Low HeadAustralia 16,96710,544
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0939,379
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,67311,604
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7298,532
MeekatharraAustralia 14,1808,811
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,56110,291
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,58110,304
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,10710,009
Mount GambierAustralia 16,37110,173
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6549,106
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,46010,229
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4168,958
Nowra RanAustralia 16,55410,287
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9809,930
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5288,407
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1389,407
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5279,027
Port HedlandAustralia 13,5958,448
RichmondAustralia 16,43010,210
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3749,554
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,48110,241
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,47410,237
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3098,892
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3088,891
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7338,534
TibooburraAustralia 15,6399,718
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8089,202
WaggaAustralia 16,44310,218
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6237,223
WilliamtownAustralia 16,39210,186
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6149,081
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2728,869
WoomeraAustralia 15,5589,668
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6038,453
GrazAustria 1,8181,130
InnsbruckAustria 1,6461,023
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8091,124
LinzAustria 1,6511,026
SalzburgAustria 1,6491,025
ViennaAustria 1,7361,079
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6901,050
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,9612,461
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2092,615
GancaAzerbaijan 3,8802,411
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,9582,459
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8802,411
LerwickUk 21
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,9362,446
QubaAzerbaijan 3,9392,448
SakiAzerbaijan 3,8782,410
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1152,557
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0072,490
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,9552,458
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,9612,461
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1352,570
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,9282,441
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,8122,369
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0761,912
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0291,882
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,0981,925
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,8614,264
MuharraqBahrain 5,4173,366
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0284,989
DhakaBangladesh 7,8374,870
CharnocksBarbados 7,0294,368
BrestBelarus 1,7651,097
GomelBelarus 2,1351,327
GrodnoBelarus 1,6831,046
MinskBelarus 1,8561,154
MogilevBelarus 1,9901,236
VitebskBelarus 1,9241,195
BrusselsBelgium 1,095681
D’UccleBelgium 1,095681
OstendeBelgium 1,024636
Belize CityBelize 8,1665,075
BeninBenin 5,9903,722
BohiconBenin 5,8983,665
CotonouBenin 5,9903,722
KandiBenin 5,4613,394
NatitingouBenin 5,5453,446
ParakouBenin 5,6583,516
SaveBenin 5,8033,606
BermudaBermuda 5,4853,408
La PazBolivia 10,3926,458
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2796,387
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2351,389
FrancistownBotswana 9,4135,849
MaunBotswana 9,1845,707
TshaneBotswana 9,5915,960
AimoresBrazil 9,5575,939
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7125,414
AltamiraBrazil 8,3055,161
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9655,571
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0396,238
ApodiBrazil 7,9864,962
AracajuBrazil 8,5185,293
AracuaiBrazil 9,3165,789
AragarcasBrazil 9,6055,968
AraxaBrazil 9,7746,074
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2545,129
BageBrazil 11,2566,995
BambuiBrazil 9,7846,080
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8356,111
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2145,104
BarcelosBrazil 8,5905,338
BarraBrazil 8,7495,437
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2485,126
BarreirasBrazil 8,9295,549
BelémBrazil 7,9634,948
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7036,029
BelterraBrazil 8,3725,202
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5785,330
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8456,739
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9875,584
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4205,853
BrevesBrazil 8,0745,017
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7026,029
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9586,188
CabroboBrazil 8,3415,183
CaceresBrazil 9,8546,123
CaetiteBrazil 9,0405,617
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0875,025
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1696,319
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4456,491
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0546,248
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2195,107
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0835,645
CaparaoBrazil 9,6936,023
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7836,079
CaratingaBrazil 9,6275,982
CaravelasBrazil 9,3125,787
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0995,654
CarolinaBrazil 8,5275,299
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4296,481
CataguasesBrazil 9,8126,098
CatalaoBrazil 9,6696,008
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0136,222
CaxiasBrazil 8,1075,038
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9256,789
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9054,912
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8506,121
ChapecoBrazil 10,7696,692
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4115,848
CipoBrazil 8,5845,334
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6965,404
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5915,960
CordeiroBrazil 9,8696,133
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0585,629
CorumbaBrazil 10,1536,309
CoximBrazil 9,9766,199
CrateusBrazil 8,0374,994
CuiabaBrazil 9,7346,049
CuritibaBrazil 10,4676,504
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5155,913
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6325,986
DouradosBrazil 10,3596,437
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9946,211
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1156,907
EspinosaBrazil 9,1435,682
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6184,734
FloraniaBrazil 8,0014,972
FlorestaBrazil 8,3245,172
FlorianoBrazil 8,2925,153
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6656,627
FormosaBrazil 9,3705,823
FortalezaBrazil 7,8154,856
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6876,641
FrancaBrazil 9,8956,149
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2855,148
GoianiaBrazil 9,5635,942
GoiasBrazil 9,5215,916
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5205,916
GrajauBrazil 8,3275,174
GuairaBrazil 10,5246,540
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8844,899
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2165,727
IbiriteBrazil 9,7166,037
IguatuBrazil 8,1145,042
IlheusBrazil 8,9965,590
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3425,184
IndaialBrazil 10,6186,598
IpameriBrazil 9,6295,983
IraiBrazil 10,8006,711
IreceBrazil 8,7245,421
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8055,471
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5865,335
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5855,335
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4465,870
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7656,068
ItapevaBrazil 10,3016,401
ItirucuBrazil 8,8745,515
ItuacuBrazil 8,9685,573
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3316,420
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2606,375
JacobinaBrazil 8,6625,383
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8934,905
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0424,997
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5515,935
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8746,136
LavrasBrazil 9,8776,137
LencoisBrazil 8,8405,493
LinharesBrazil 9,5155,913
LondrinaBrazil 10,3316,420
MacapaBrazil 7,9244,924
MacauBrazil 7,8894,902
MaceioBrazil 8,3415,183
MachadoBrazil 9,9556,186
ManausBrazil 8,6625,383
MarabaBrazil 8,3925,215
MaringaBrazil 10,3646,440
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2685,138
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1535,688
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5425,308
MonteiroBrazil 8,1975,094
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3645,819
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9464,938
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6925,401
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9016,152
ObidosBrazil 8,3265,174
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3515,189
ParacatuBrazil 9,5275,920
ParanaBrazil 9,0815,643
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4496,493
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9526,184
ParintinsBrazil 8,4555,254
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8614,885
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8776,759
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6586,001
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3655,198
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3965,217
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1975,715
PeixeBrazil 9,0575,628
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4735,265
PicosBrazil 8,2665,137
PiraiBrazil 9,9846,204
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4675,883
PompeuBrazil 9,6666,007
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4266,479
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1575,069
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6196,599
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4145,850
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0136,844
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9225,544
PosseBrazil 9,1845,707
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,9914,966
RecifeBrazil 8,1445,061
RemansoBrazil 8,5585,318
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7256,043
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9896,207
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5576,560
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7586,064
SalvadorBrazil 8,7895,461
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0756,882
SantaremBrazil 8,3395,182
SantosBrazil 10,2056,342
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0646,254
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6455,372
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1165,043
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7876,703
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9946,832
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9686,194
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9024,910
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4345,862
São PauloBrazil 10,1716,320
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9966,212
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6866,019
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5775,330
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6585,380
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6656,006
SobralBrazil 7,8724,891
SoureBrazil 7,8914,904
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7935,464
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4507,115
SurubimBrazil 8,1475,063
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0105,599
TarauacaBrazil 9,6986,027
TauaBrazil 8,1155,043
TefeBrazil 8,9165,540
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4005,841
TeresinaBrazil 8,1095,039
TiriosBrazil 7,9294,927
TorresBrazil 10,8886,766
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8604,884
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0846,266
TriunfoBrazil 8,2295,114
TucuruiBrazil 8,2495,126
TuriacuBrazil 7,8624,885
UaupesBrazil 8,6915,401
UbatubaBrazil 10,1106,283
UberabaBrazil 9,8306,108
VassourasBrazil 9,9526,184
VicosaBrazil 9,7516,059
VitoriaBrazil 9,6205,978
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0735,638
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0745,017
BurgasBulgaria 2,7541,712
LomBulgaria 2,4411,517
PlevenBulgaria 2,5401,578
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6621,654
SadovoBulgaria 2,6721,661
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6551,650
SofiaBulgaria 2,5561,588
VarnaBulgaria 2,7131,686
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3153,303
BurundiBurundi 7,5384,684
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,7586,064
SiemreapCambodia 9,5295,921
BatouriCameroon 6,3313,934
DoualaCameroon 6,3123,922
GarouaCameroon 5,7793,591
MamfeCameroon 6,1173,801
MarouaCameroon 5,6723,525
NgaoundereCameroon 6,0003,728
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1433,818
YaoundeCameroon 6,3553,949
YokoCameroon 6,1783,839
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,7764,211
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,7334,184
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2643,271
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7442,326
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,9991,864
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,2453,259
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,5033,420
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,4882,789
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7124,171
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,4772,782
Banff, AbCanada 6,3193,927
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,0443,134
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3742,097
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,2993,914
Bissett, MbCanada 5,5033,420
Blue River, BcCanada 6,3683,957
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,0163,117
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,6054,105
Brandon, MbCanada 5,7913,599
Broadview, SkCanada 5,8663,645
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0311,883
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,7794,212
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0092,491
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,3763,962
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,5772,844
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,2693,895
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4342,755
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7864,217
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9561,837
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1241,942
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5612,213
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8633,022
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8084,230
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7734,209
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3572,086
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,5764,087
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5802,846
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2642,650
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2232,624
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2192,622
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7544,197
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2922,667
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,3402,697
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,4912,791
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7442,327
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8102,989
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8222,997
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1331,947
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,8243,619
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,0133,115
Comox, BcCanada 6,7974,223
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,8763,030
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,9902,479
Coronation, AbCanada 6,0813,779
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,4774,025
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6212,250
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,6923,537
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,0583,765
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,1013,791
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6842,289
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2882,043
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,5232,810
Dryden, OnCanada 5,4673,397
Earlton, OnCanada 5,0113,114
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,0493,759
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,0123,736
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,0233,743
Edson, AbCanada 6,1313,810
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,7424,190
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,8973,043
Estevan, SkCanada 5,9853,719
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,6214,115
Eureka, NtCanada 3,3872,105
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,4563,391
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4703,399
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,6603,517
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8453,632
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,2693,896
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5323,438
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,3903,349
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,0303,747
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6753,527
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,4402,759
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,4382,758
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3802,100
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5482,205
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,0233,121
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,8434,252
Golden, BcCanada 6,3623,954
Goose, NfCanada 3,5642,215
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,2923,288
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,0673,770
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4202,747
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,0662,527
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,0593,765
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3732,717
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3512,704
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,3803,343
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5622,214
Harrow, OnCanada 5,6343,501
Hay River, NtCanada 5,4463,384
Hope, BcCanada 6,7114,171
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7062,924
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,1192,560
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,2263,248
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,3802,100
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7692,342
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,9913,723
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,5464,068
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,9973,105
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,9993,106
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,5784,088
Kenora, OnCanada 5,5463,446
Kingston, OnCanada 5,1153,179
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2283,249
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,8222,997
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6772,285
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,8593,020
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,5623,456
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,2333,252
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,7142,930
Langara, BcCanada 6,5994,101
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,0403,132
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,3513,947
London, OnCanada 5,4563,391
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4292,131
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,2483,261
Lytton, BcCanada 6,6324,121
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8432,388
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,9143,054
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,3123,922
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,7353,564
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,6704,145
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,2403,877
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,7884,218
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3192,684
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3182,684
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,8393,007
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,8613,021
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,9973,727
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,7582,957
Morden, MbCanada 5,7703,585
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,1973,229
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4282,130
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,8174,236
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,8552,395
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,1232,562
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3593,330
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,8913,661
North Bay, OnCanada 5,0893,162
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,9753,092
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,9763,092
Peace River, AbCanada 5,9203,679
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9792,473
Penticton, BcCanada 6,6344,122
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,0123,114
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,2093,237
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,2143,240
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8374,248
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9022,425
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,7844,215
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,7163,552
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,7473,571
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3183,926
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5214,053
Princeton, BcCanada 5,7833,594
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,7932,357
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,6292,876
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,3943,973
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,1653,831
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,4123,363
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,9473,696
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9513,698
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7932,357
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,4394,001
Roberval, QcCanada 4,5412,822
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2342,631
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,2983,914
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,4472,763
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6644,141
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6592,274
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2652,651
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8833,655
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,3413,319
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8032,363
Scott, SkCanada 5,9513,698
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0922,543
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3702,716
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,7532,953
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2373,254
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,4673,397
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,4033,357
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,9123,674
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3713,959
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7972,360
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2462,639
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,0913,785
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,0963,788
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0592,522
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0402,511
Terrace, BcCanada 6,4484,007
Teslin, YtCanada 6,0023,730
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,4923,413
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,3903,350
Thompson, MbCanada 5,2023,233
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,4243,371
Timmins, OnCanada 5,0113,114
Tofino, BcCanada 6,8894,281
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,3133,302
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,3223,307
Trenton, OnCanada 5,1743,215
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,0063,111
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,0722,530
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3063,297
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,8673,025
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7884,218
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,9753,713
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,9413,692
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,8504,257
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,8894,281
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9332,444
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,3793,343
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9033,668
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,0043,731
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,3103,300
Windsor, OnCanada 5,6163,490
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,6683,522
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,8133,612
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5772,844
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2603,268
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,7833,594
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,7422,325
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7032,301
SalCape Verde 5,1353,191
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,4203,990
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,8893,659
AbecheChad 5,4523,388
FayaChad 4,9613,083
MoundouChad 5,9143,675
N’DjamenaChad 5,5033,420
AntofagastaChile 11,1846,950
AricaChile 10,6786,636
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3998,326
ChicoChile 13,4618,365
ChillanChile 12,5327,788
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5977,828
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5637,185
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4308,345
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3407,668
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8866,765
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6048,454
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2538,857
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8517,364
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9608,054
ParronChile 12,2477,611
Puerto AysenChile 13,3948,323
Puerto MonttChile 13,0408,103
Punta ArenasChile 14,0188,711
QuinteroChile 12,1637,558
SantiagoChile 12,1747,565
SewellChile 12,2167,591
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7687,934
ValdiviaChile 12,8928,011
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,8267,971
VallenarChile 11,7137,279
ValparaisoChile 12,1447,547
AltaiChina 5,5313,437
BeijingChina 7,5194,672
ChangchunChina 7,4724,643
ChangduChina 7,4764,646
ChangshaChina 8,5155,291
ChengduChina 7,8594,884
ChongqingChina 8,0985,032
DuianChina 7,0424,376
ErlianChina 6,9844,340
GanzhouChina 8,8495,499
GuangzhouChina 9,0415,618
HaikouChina 9,2045,719
HailarChina 6,7424,190
HamiChina 6,2233,867
HetanChina 6,0273,745
JiuquanChina 6,7404,188
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,6233,494
KashiChina 5,6103,486
KunmingChina 8,3405,182
LanzhouChina 7,3414,562
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3034,538
NanchangChina 8,6195,356
NanjingChina 8,4065,223
NanningChina 8,8465,497
PingbianChina 8,2365,118
QingdaoChina 8,0645,011
QiqiharChina 7,0734,395
RuoqiangChina 6,2923,910
ShanghaiChina 8,5945,340
ShantouChina 9,1705,698
ShenyangChina 7,6204,735
TaiyuanChina 7,5894,716
TaoyuanChina 9,2045,720
TengchongChina 8,1165,043
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8463,633
Xi’AnChina 7,7474,814
XichangChina 8,0424,997
YanjiChina 7,7144,793
YichangChina 8,2045,098
YinchuanChina 7,2244,489
YiningChina 5,5103,424
ZhengzhouChina 7,9174,920
ZhijiangChina 8,4465,249
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,1855,707
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,1065,659
AraucaColombia 8,2055,099
BarranquillaColombia 8,0565,006
Benito SalasColombia 8,8495,499
BogotáColombia 8,6195,356
Camilo DazaColombia 8,2175,106
El CaranoColombia 8,6545,378
Las GaviotasColombia 8,4605,257
MatecanaColombia 8,6935,402
PeralesColombia 8,6995,406
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,1215,046
Rafael NunezColombia 8,1375,057
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,2745,142
Simon BolivarColombia 8,0014,972
VanguardiaColombia 8,6425,370
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,2635,756
YariguiesColombia 8,3755,205
MoroniComoros 8,9045,533
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,6605,381
LimonCosta Rica 8,5975,342
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,6975,405
San JoseCosta Rica 8,6595,381
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9691,223
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3421,455
SibenikCroatia 2,1541,338
SplitCroatia 2,1961,364
ZagrebCroatia 1,9521,213
CamagueyCuba 7,2274,491
CasablancaCuba 7,3074,540
HavanaCuba 7,3274,553
WillemstadCuraçao 7,6134,731
FamagustaCyprus 3,7472,328
LarnacaCyprus 3,7552,333
LimassolCyprus 3,7462,328
NicosiaCyprus 3,7132,307
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6671,036
ChebCzech Republic 1,409875
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6821,045
PragueCzech Republic 1,479919
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7064,167
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9764,335
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3214,549
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3825,209
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7964,844
CopenhagenDenmark 947588
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,105687
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 771479
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 709441
MarstalDenmark 911566
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 984612
OdenseDenmark 867539
RandersDenmark 772480
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,087675
StudsgårdDenmark 744462
TønderDenmark 832517
TylstrupDenmark 721448
TystofteDenmark 919571
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 767477
VestervigDenmark 667414
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5044,042
Melville HallDominica 6,8834,277
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9994,349
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,9684,330
AzuaDominican Republic 7,1094,417
BaniDominican Republic 7,1054,415
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,1544,445
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,0214,363
CabreraDominican Republic 6,9514,319
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,0654,390
CotuiDominican Republic 7,0134,358
DajabonDominican Republic 7,0544,383
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,1604,450
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,1274,429
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,9884,342
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,9734,333
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,0004,350
HigueyDominican Republic 6,9844,340
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,1354,434
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9804,338
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,0414,375
JimaniDominican Republic 7,1824,463
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,0204,362
La VegaDominican Republic 7,0264,366
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,0534,383
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9864,341
MichesDominican Republic 6,9674,330
MocaDominican Republic 7,0104,356
MoncionDominican Republic 7,0414,375
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,0244,365
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,0254,366
NaguaDominican Republic 6,9734,333
NeybaDominican Republic 7,1444,440
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,2044,477
PimentelDominican Republic 7,0074,354
PoloDominican Republic 7,1744,458
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9764,335
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,1284,429
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,9614,326
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0054,353
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0364,372
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,9794,337
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,0044,352
SamanaDominican Republic 6,9614,326
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,0664,391
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,0384,374
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,0894,405
San JuanDominican Republic 7,1024,413
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,9994,349
SanchezDominican Republic 6,9774,335
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,0134,358
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,0464,378
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,0654,390
TamayoDominican Republic 7,1414,437
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,0584,386
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,9964,347
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,0274,366
YamasaDominican Republic 7,0404,375
YasicaDominican Republic 6,9904,344
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6038,453
CanarEcuador 9,5825,955
GuayaquilEcuador 9,5955,963
IzobambaEcuador 9,3495,810
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,3565,814
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,7416,053
MilagroEcuador 9,5765,951
OtavaloEcuador 9,2765,764
PichilingueEcuador 9,4705,885
PortoviejoEcuador 9,5195,915
PuyoEcuador 9,4275,858
QuitoEcuador 9,3265,795
RumipambaEcuador 9,4155,850
San GabrielEcuador 9,2155,726
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,9532,456
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,1912,605
AswanEgypt 4,8002,983
AsyutEgypt 4,4132,743
BahariyaEgypt 4,1972,608
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2122,617
CairoEgypt 4,1222,561
DabaaEgypt 3,9052,427
DakhlaEgypt 4,4882,789
El ArishEgypt 4,1332,568
El TorEgypt 4,4082,739
FarafraEgypt 4,2912,666
HelwanEgypt 4,1442,575
HurguadaEgypt 4,5162,806
IsmailiaEgypt 4,1102,554
KhargaEgypt 4,5542,830
KosseirEgypt 4,6412,884
LuxorEgypt 4,6222,872
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,8272,378
MinyaEgypt 4,2962,670
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0422,512
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3212,685
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4632,774
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,2302,629
SalloumEgypt 3,7272,316
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9772,471
SohagEgypt 4,4902,790
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3792,721
TahrirEgypt 4,0382,509
TantaEgypt 4,0372,508
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,6285,362
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,5775,330
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5895,337
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,5805,332
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3283,932
AsmaraEritrea 5,9403,691
AssabEritrea 6,3313,934
MassawaEritrea 5,9293,684
TallinEstonia 1,436892
TartuEstonia 1,575979
VilsandiEstonia 1,314816
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,5814,090
GonderEthiopia 6,1603,828
NegeleEthiopia 6,9904,344
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4278,344
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 366227
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 411256
Laucala BayFiji 15,3459,535
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2999,507
NandiFiji 15,2999,507
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,6219,707
HelsinkiFinland 1,418881
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,433891
JoensuuFinland 1,6461,023
JokioinenFinland 1,345836
JyvskylFinland 1,446898
KajaaniFinland 1,549963
KuopioFinland 1,546961
KuusamoFinland 1,6401,019
LappeenrantaFinland 1,593990
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,162722
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,281796
OuluFinland 1,447899
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,565973
TampereFinland 1,352840
TurkuFinland 1,284798
VaasaFinland 1,248775
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,1381,329
BiarritzFrance 1,8551,153
BordeauxFrance 1,7041,059
BrestFrance 1,318819
CaenFrance 1,221759
ChateaurouxFrance 1,491926
DijonFrance 1,489925
GourdonFrance 1,7211,069
GrenobleFrance 1,7281,074
Le MansFrance 1,361846
LilleFrance 1,099683
LyonFrance 1,6541,028
MarseilleFrance 1,9071,185
MontpellierFrance 1,8741,165
NancyFrance 1,359845
NantesFrance 1,446898
NiceFrance 1,9191,193
ParisFrance 1,280795
PerpignanFrance 1,9561,215
StrasbourgFrance 1,408875
ToulonFrance 1,9551,215
ToulouseFrance 1,8461,147
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4984,659
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6964,782
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4994,660
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5674,702
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5104,667
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,4288,344
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,6129,080
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,6109,079
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3528,919
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,5799,059
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,1538,795
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2459,473
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,0158,088
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,7548,547
BitamGabon 6,5474,068
CocobeachGabon 6,6424,127
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9884,342
LambarnGabon 6,8404,250
LastourvilleGabon 6,8874,279
LibrevilleGabon 6,7014,164
MakokouGabon 6,7354,185
MayumbaGabon 7,1434,439
MitzicGabon 6,6914,158
MkamboGabon 6,7024,165
MoandaGabon 6,9694,331
MouilaGabon 6,9774,335
Port-GentilGabon 6,8204,238
TchibanGabon 7,0854,403
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,0086,219
BanjulGambia 5,3443,321
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3862,104
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7192,311
BerlinGermany 1,231765
BrockenGermany 1,179733
CologneGermany 1,140709
DresdenGermany 1,366849
ErfurtGermany 1,269789
EssenGermany 1,096681
FichtelbergGermany 1,397868
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,275793
GeisenheimGermany 1,268788
GorlitzGermany 1,415879
HamburgGermany 990615
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 989615
HannoverGermany 1,082673
HelgolandGermany 858533
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,582983
KarlsruheGermany 1,382859
KasselGermany 1,185736
KonstanzGermany 1,540957
LeipzigGermany 1,286799
LindenbergGermany 1,288801
MagdeburgGermany 1,189739
MunichGermany 1,554966
MünsterGermany 1,059658
NeustrelitzGermany 1,148713
NurembergGermany 1,416880
NurnbergGermany 1,414879
PotsdamGermany 1,227763
RostockGermany 1,035643
SchleswigGermany 895556
StuttgartGermany 1,428887
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,258782
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6191,006
AccraGhana 6,0663,770
KumasiGhana 5,9423,692
TamaleGhana 5,6413,506
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6851,669
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8371,763
AthensGreece 3,0191,876
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0461,893
ChiosGreece 3,0851,917
CorfuGreece 2,7111,685
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6521,648
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3432,077
IoanninaGreece 2,7371,701
KalamataGreece 3,0461,893
KerkiraGreece 2,7111,685
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1631,966
LamiaGreece 2,8791,789
LarissaGreece 2,8061,744
LemnosGreece 2,8921,797
LimnosGreece 2,8961,799
MethoniGreece 3,0581,900
MilosGreece 3,1761,974
MitiliniGreece 3,0361,887
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,0311,884
NaxosGreece 3,1761,974
PatrasGreece 2,9171,812
RhodesGreece 3,3592,087
SamosGreece 3,1821,977
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9561,837
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2862,042
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7421,704
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,0141,873
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,9351,824
AasiaatGreenland 2,5631,593
AmmassalikGreenland 1,9141,189
AputiteqGreenland 1,7141,065
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,9621,219
FrederikshbGreenland 2,5551,588
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,6191,627
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,4881,546
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,485923
JakobshavnGreenland 2,4901,548
JulianehbGreenland 2,4151,501
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,4941,550
Kap TobinGreenland 1,480920
NanortalikGreenland 2,3931,487
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,3681,471
NordGreenland 2,4311,511
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,5921,611
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0491,894
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,2881,422
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,4901,548
UpernavikGreenland 2,6771,664
UummannaqGreenland 2,5291,572
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,8234,240
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,8244,241
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,5665,323
BokeGuinea 5,5883,472
ConakryGuinea 5,7193,554
FaranahGuinea 5,6293,498
KankanGuinea 5,5753,464
KindiaGuinea 5,6553,514
KissidougouGuinea 5,6903,536
LabeGuinea 5,5073,422
MacentaGuinea 5,7823,593
MamouGuinea 5,6093,486
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8573,640
SiguiriGuinea 5,4573,391
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4993,417
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5794,710
TimehriGuyana 7,6144,731
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,2044,477
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8266,727
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7116,656
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7296,667
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6696,630
Midway IslandHawaii 10,1836,328
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,7306,668
CatacamasHonduras 8,2865,149
CholutecaHonduras 8,5055,285
La CeibaHonduras 8,2585,132
La MesaHonduras 8,3445,185
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,1385,057
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,4555,254
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,4385,244
TelaHonduras 8,2945,154
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1635,694
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1645,695
BudapestHungary 1,9161,191
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9301,199
DebrecenHungary 2,0341,264
KeszthelyHungary 1,9111,188
MiskolcHungary 1,9411,206
PecsHungary 2,0231,257
SzegedHungary 2,0781,291
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8381,142
AkureyriIceland 1,049652
DalatangiIceland 849527
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 858533
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 967601
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,013630
ReykhólarIceland 1,213753
ReykjavíkIceland 1,158720
StykkisholmurIceland 1,224760
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,063661
AgraIndia 6,8254,241
AhmedabadIndia 6,9084,293
AkolaIndia 7,3734,582
AllahabadIndia 7,1884,467
AmritsarIndia 6,2423,879
BangaloreIndia 8,1385,057
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6994,784
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,9014,910
BikanerIndia 6,4874,031
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,2795,145
CherrapunjiIndia 7,7494,815
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,7494,815
DaltonganjIndia 7,4474,627
DarbhangaIndia 7,3494,567
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7074,790
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7114,792
DumkaIndia 7,6004,723
DwarkaIndia 6,7774,211
GoaIndia 7,6904,779
GuwahatiIndia 7,6604,760
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7604,822
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1164,422
JagdalpurIndia 7,8024,848
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,8224,861
KotaIndia 6,8924,282
KozhikodeIndia 8,2035,098
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1643,830
LudhianaIndia 6,3713,959
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,9974,969
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,7024,165
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,3104,543
MusulipatnamIndia 8,0274,988
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,4474,628
New DelhiIndia 6,6494,132
PambanIndia 8,5825,333
PuneIndia 7,4024,600
SagarIndia 7,1734,457
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0203,741
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,5335,303
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,5335,303
VeravalIndia 6,9864,341
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,0024,972
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4287,723
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6397,233
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,5937,204
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8557,988
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7487,300
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3997,705
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,2056,342
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4418,353
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,7336,670
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1256,913
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8317,973
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,3717,688
AbadanIran 4,9063,049
ArakIran 4,6472,888
BabolsarIran 4,5652,837
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6303,499
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3252,688
Bandar LengehIran 5,6133,488
BirjandIran 5,2663,272
BushehrIran 5,1723,214
ChahbaharIran 6,0403,754
DezfulIran 4,7392,945
EsfahanIran 4,8913,039
IranshahrIran 5,8663,645
KermanIran 5,3823,344
KermanshahIran 4,4812,785
Khoram AbadIran 4,6252,874
MashhadIran 4,9883,100
OroomiehIran 4,0732,531
RamsarIran 4,4412,760
RashtIran 4,3482,702
SemnanIran 4,7072,925
ShahroudIran 4,7172,931
ShirazIran 5,2133,239
TabrizIran 4,1012,548
TeheranIran 4,5842,849
YazdIran 5,0863,160
ZahedanIran 5,6673,522
ZanjanIran 4,3422,698
BaghdadIraq 4,4322,754
BasraIraq 4,8633,022
BelmulletIreland 846525
Birr, OffalyIreland 886551
ClaremorrisIreland 857533
ClonesIreland 754469
Collooney, SligoIreland 795494
CorkIreland 1,022635
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,028639
DublinIreland 808502
KilkennyIreland 920572
Malin HeadIreland 645401
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 928577
ShannonIreland 954593
ValentiaIreland 1,071666
EilatIsrael 4,3332,692
HaifaIsrael 4,0172,496
JerusalemIsrael 4,1192,559
Tel AvivIsrael 4,0912,542
AlbengaItaly 1,8961,178
AlgheroItaly 2,2661,408
AmendolaItaly 2,3691,472
AnconaItaly 2,0861,296
ArezzoItaly 2,0521,275
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,4451,520
BergamoItaly 1,7621,095
BolognaItaly 1,9251,196
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7271,073
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,5761,600
BrindisiItaly 2,5351,575
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4321,511
CameriItaly 1,7501,088
CampobassoItaly 2,3321,449
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3721,474
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4561,526
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3661,470
Cape MeleItaly 1,9061,184
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,5111,560
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7711,722
CerviaItaly 1,9851,234
CiampinoItaly 2,2451,395
Cimone MountainItaly 1,9431,208
Cisa PassItaly 1,8941,177
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2001,367
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7441,084
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8551,774
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6751,662
DecimomannuItaly 2,4191,503
DobbiacoItaly 1,7281,074
FalconaraItaly 2,0811,293
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,9971,241
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,3711,473
FonniItaly 2,3421,456
FrontoneItaly 2,0721,287
FrosinoneItaly 2,2831,418
GelaItaly 2,7881,733
GenoaItaly 1,8731,164
GhediItaly 1,8041,121
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,4891,547
GrazzaniseItaly 2,3671,471
GrossetoItaly 2,1041,308
GrottaglieItaly 2,5301,572
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2271,384
GuidoniaItaly 2,2301,385
IstranaItaly 1,8311,138
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9141,811
LatinaItaly 2,2821,418
LatronicoItaly 2,5281,571
LecceItaly 2,5841,606
M. CalamitaItaly 2,0891,298
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,5221,567
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,7091,683
MilanItaly 1,7741,102
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7411,082
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,1451,333
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,3911,486
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2631,406
PadovaItaly 1,8511,150
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7491,087
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,6531,649
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,6411,641
PantelleriaItaly 2,7581,714
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8691,162
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3931,487
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1091,310
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,2281,384
PiacenzaItaly 1,8421,145
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9891,236
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,9631,220
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3491,460
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,4641,531
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2571,403
PrizziItaly 2,6981,677
RadicofaniItaly 2,1081,310
Resia PassItaly 1,6731,039
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0161,253
RivoltoItaly 1,8321,138
Rolle PassItaly 1,7581,093
RomeItaly 2,2281,384
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2361,390
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8611,156
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9141,190
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3601,466
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6351,637
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9361,203
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2631,406
Scuro MountainItaly 2,6181,627
SigonellaItaly 2,7731,723
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,5301,572
TarvisioItaly 1,7971,117
TermoliItaly 2,2981,428
TorinoItaly 1,7811,107
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7621,095
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,6531,649
TrevicoItaly 2,4041,494
TrevisoItaly 1,8361,141
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8851,172
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7761,104
UdineItaly 1,8291,136
Ustica IslandItaly 2,5871,608
VeniceItaly 1,8561,154
VeronaItaly 1,8241,133
VicenzaItaly 1,8261,135
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2061,371
ViterboItaly 2,1641,345